FSP vs PO8 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FSP (Fonmap Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PO8 (Pardus Portföy Onsekizinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PO8 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PO8 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FSP | PO8 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.34% | −8.81% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.57% | −9.93% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −33.71% | −90.98% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −56.90% | −90.55% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −70.82% | −92.94% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −72.04% | −89.08% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −71.27% | −87.62% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FSP vs PO8 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FSP (Fonmap Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PO8 (Pardus Portföy Onsekizinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FSP leads in 8 and PO8 leads in 2. FSP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Fonmap Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PO8 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FSP leads (−0.34% vs −8.81%). 1 week: FSP leads (−0.57% vs −9.93%). 1 month: FSP leads (−33.71% vs −90.98%). 3 months: FSP leads (−56.90% vs −90.55%). 6 months: FSP leads (−70.82% vs −92.94%). YTD: FSP leads (−72.04% vs −89.08%). 1 year: FSP leads (−71.27% vs −87.62%). Size (TRY): PO8 leads (222.2K vs 37.9K). Investors: PO8 leads (45 vs 11). Risk: FSP leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FSP or PO8?
Year to date FSP returned −72.04% and PO8 returned −89.08%; over the last year FSP returned −71.27% and PO8 returned −87.62%. Over the last month FSP returned −33.71% and PO8 returned −90.98%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FSP or PO8?
As of November 2, 2026, FSP has a size of TRY 37.9K with 11 investors, while PO8 has a size of TRY 222.2K with 45 investors. PO8 leads in size and PO8 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FSP and PO8 mean?
The CMB risk score of FSP is 6 out of 7 and that of PO8 is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.