Yatırımcı.AI

PDF vs PSL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PDF (Astra Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PSL (Azimut Portföy 8.0 Serbest Fon) side by side.

PDFPSL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

PDF vs PSL Fund Comparison
MetricPDFPSLCategory median
Daily0.24%0.17%0.16%
1 week0.55%0.35%0.46%
1 month2.54%2.31%1.10%
3 months5.20%6.56%3.53%
6 months12.12%14.87%8.53%
YTD18.09%24.22%16.18%
1 year22.63%29.71%19.94%
3 years105.63%130.67%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the PDF vs PSL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of PDF (Astra Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PSL (Azimut Portföy 8.0 Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, PDF leads in 3 and PSL leads in 7. PDF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QInvest Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PSL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PDF leads (0.24% vs 0.17%). 1 week: PDF leads (0.55% vs 0.35%). 1 month: PDF leads (2.54% vs 2.31%). 3 months: PSL leads (6.56% vs 5.20%). 6 months: PSL leads (14.87% vs 12.12%). YTD: PSL leads (24.22% vs 18.09%). 1 year: PSL leads (29.71% vs 22.63%). 3 years: PSL leads (130.67% vs 105.63%). Size (TRY): PSL leads (489.9M vs 484.3M). Investors: PSL leads (43 vs 42).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date PDF returned 18.09% and PSL returned 24.22%; over the last year PDF returned 22.63% and PSL returned 29.71%. Over the last month PDF returned 2.54% and PSL returned 2.31%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, PDF has a size of TRY 484.3M with 42 investors, while PSL has a size of TRY 489.9M with 43 investors. PSL leads in size and PSL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of PDF is 5 out of 7 and that of PSL is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.