Yatırımcı.AI

FMV vs SNY Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FMV (Deniz Portföy FMV Işık Üniversitesi Eğitime Destek Serbest Fon) and SNY (Atlas Portföy Sanayi Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate SNY in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). SNY fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

FMVSNY
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FMV vs SNY Fund Comparison
MetricFMVSNYCategory median
Daily0.28%−6.08%0.16%
1 week0.67%−12.72%0.46%
1 month2.96%−26.53%1.10%
3 months9.61%−57.33%3.53%
6 months20.95%−77.70%8.53%
YTD36.18%−58.60%16.18%
1 year44.55%−51.27%19.94%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FMV vs SNY Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FMV (Deniz Portföy FMV Işık Üniversitesi Eğitime Destek Serbest Fon) and SNY (Atlas Portföy Sanayi Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FMV leads in 9 and SNY leads in 1. FMV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SNY is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Atlas Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: FMV leads (0.28% vs −6.08%). 1 week: FMV leads (0.67% vs −12.72%). 1 month: FMV leads (2.96% vs −26.53%). 3 months: FMV leads (9.61% vs −57.33%). 6 months: FMV leads (20.95% vs −77.70%). YTD: FMV leads (36.18% vs −58.60%). 1 year: FMV leads (44.55% vs −51.27%). Size (TRY): FMV leads (175.3M vs 169.4M). Investors: SNY leads (370 vs 34). Risk: FMV leads (2 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FMV returned 36.18% and SNY returned −58.60%; over the last year FMV returned 44.55% and SNY returned −51.27%. Over the last month FMV returned 2.96% and SNY returned −26.53%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FMV has a size of TRY 175.3M with 34 investors, while SNY has a size of TRY 169.4M with 370 investors. FMV leads in size and SNY leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FMV is 2 out of 7 and that of SNY is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.