Yatırımcı.AI

FBV vs PSL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FBV (İş Portföy Model Serbest Fon) and PSL (Azimut Portföy 8.0 Serbest Fon) side by side.

FBVPSL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FBV vs PSL Fund Comparison
MetricFBVPSLCategory median
Daily1.19%0.04%0.09%
1 week−0.24%0.50%0.68%
1 month−7.47%2.45%1.81%
3 months−9.27%7.00%3.32%
6 months−3.51%14.79%8.80%
YTD13.04%24.63%16.85%
1 year18.63%29.52%20.81%
3 years182.46%129.38%104.54%
Returns are based on prices as of November 6, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FBV vs PSL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FBV (İş Portföy Model Serbest Fon) and PSL (Azimut Portföy 8.0 Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FBV leads in 4 and PSL leads in 7. FBV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PSL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: FBV leads (1.19% vs 0.04%). 1 week: PSL leads (0.50% vs −0.24%). 1 month: PSL leads (2.45% vs −7.47%). 3 months: PSL leads (7.00% vs −9.27%). 6 months: PSL leads (14.79% vs −3.51%). YTD: PSL leads (24.63% vs 13.04%). 1 year: PSL leads (29.52% vs 18.63%). 3 years: FBV leads (182.46% vs 129.38%). Size (TRY): FBV leads (528.9M vs 516.3M). Investors: FBV leads (1,539 vs 43). Risk: PSL leads (5 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FBV returned 13.04% and PSL returned 24.63%; over the last year FBV returned 18.63% and PSL returned 29.52%. Over the last month FBV returned −7.47% and PSL returned 2.45%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 6, 2026, FBV has a size of TRY 528.9M with 1,539 investors, while PSL has a size of TRY 516.3M with 43 investors. FBV leads in size and FBV leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FBV is 6 out of 7 and that of PSL is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.