BVM vs HVC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BVM (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and HVC (Hedef Portföy Rota Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HVC in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HVC fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BVM | HVC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.26% | — | 1.71% |
| Daily | −3.16% | −0.39% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −4.63% | −0.27% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −14.57% | −93.29% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −23.62% | −93.85% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −17.07% | −93.75% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −15.59% | −93.61% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −66.39% | −94.02% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −60.47% | −97.49% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BVM vs HVC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BVM (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and HVC (Hedef Portföy Rota Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BVM leads in 7 and HVC leads in 3. BVM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi; HVC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: HVC leads (−0.39% vs −3.16%). 1 week: HVC leads (−0.27% vs −4.63%). 1 month: BVM leads (−14.57% vs −93.29%). 3 months: BVM leads (−23.62% vs −93.85%). 6 months: BVM leads (−17.07% vs −93.75%). YTD: BVM leads (−15.59% vs −93.61%). 1 year: BVM leads (−66.39% vs −94.02%). 3 years: BVM leads (−60.47% vs −97.49%). Size (TRY): HVC leads (4.3M vs 3.9M). Investors: BVM leads (100 vs 16).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BVM or HVC?
Year to date BVM returned −15.59% and HVC returned −93.61%; over the last year BVM returned −66.39% and HVC returned −94.02%. Over the last month BVM returned −14.57% and HVC returned −93.29%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BVM or HVC?
As of November 2, 2026, BVM has a size of TRY 3.9M with 100 investors, while HVC has a size of TRY 4.3M with 16 investors. HVC leads in size and BVM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BVM and HVC mean?
The CMB risk score of BVM is 7 out of 7 and that of HVC is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.