HVC vs IEN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HVC (Hedef Portföy Rota Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and IEN (İstanbul Portföy İnşaat Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HVC in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HVC fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HVC | IEN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.71% | 1.35% |
| Daily | −0.39% | −3.40% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.27% | −1.99% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −93.29% | −13.01% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −93.85% | −21.15% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −93.75% | −25.18% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −93.61% | −3.90% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −94.02% | — | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −97.49% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HVC vs IEN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HVC (Hedef Portföy Rota Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and IEN (İstanbul Portföy İnşaat Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, HVC leads in 3 and IEN leads in 6. HVC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IEN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: HVC leads (−0.39% vs −3.40%). 1 week: HVC leads (−0.27% vs −1.99%). 1 month: IEN leads (−13.01% vs −93.29%). 3 months: IEN leads (−21.15% vs −93.85%). 6 months: IEN leads (−25.18% vs −93.75%). YTD: IEN leads (−3.90% vs −93.61%). Size (TRY): HVC leads (4.3M vs 3.8M). Investors: IEN leads (64 vs 16). Risk: IEN leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HVC or IEN?
Year to date HVC returned −93.61% and IEN returned −3.90%; over the last year HVC returned −94.02% and IEN returned —. Over the last month HVC returned −93.29% and IEN returned −13.01%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HVC or IEN?
As of November 2, 2026, HVC has a size of TRY 4.3M with 16 investors, while IEN has a size of TRY 3.8M with 64 investors. HVC leads in size and IEN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HVC and IEN mean?
The CMB risk score of HVC is 7 out of 7 and that of IEN is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.