Yatırımcı.AI

BSM vs YGM Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BSM (Global MD Portföy Berrak Serbest Fon) and YGM (Yapı Kredi Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) side by side.

BSMYGM
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BSM vs YGM Fund Comparison
MetricBSMYGMCategory median
Daily0.38%−1.89%0.16%
1 week0.97%−1.61%0.46%
1 month3.04%−2.37%1.10%
3 months12.84%5.24%3.53%
6 months30.44%3.20%8.53%
YTD66.86%17.27%16.18%
1 year88.67%26.41%19.94%
3 years—120.33%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BSM vs YGM Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BSM (Global MD Portföy Berrak Serbest Fon) and YGM (Yapı Kredi Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BSM leads in 8 and YGM leads in 2. BSM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Global MD Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YGM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: BSM leads (0.38% vs −1.89%). 1 week: BSM leads (0.97% vs −1.61%). 1 month: BSM leads (3.04% vs −2.37%). 3 months: BSM leads (12.84% vs 5.24%). 6 months: BSM leads (30.44% vs 3.20%). YTD: BSM leads (66.86% vs 17.27%). 1 year: BSM leads (88.67% vs 26.41%). Size (TRY): BSM leads (469.7M vs 458.9M). Investors: YGM leads (1,711 vs 1,192). Risk: YGM leads (6 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BSM returned 66.86% and YGM returned 17.27%; over the last year BSM returned 88.67% and YGM returned 26.41%. Over the last month BSM returned 3.04% and YGM returned −2.37%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BSM has a size of TRY 469.7M with 1,192 investors, while YGM has a size of TRY 458.9M with 1,711 investors. BSM leads in size and YGM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BSM is 7 out of 7 and that of YGM is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.