YGM vs YMH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of YGM (Yapı Kredi Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) and YMH (Yapı Kredi Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | YGM | YMH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 2.00% | 1.71% |
| Daily | −1.89% | 0.24% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −1.61% | 0.64% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −2.37% | 2.59% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 5.24% | 7.99% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 3.20% | 16.95% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 17.27% | 28.23% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 26.41% | 34.94% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 120.33% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the YGM vs YMH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of YGM (Yapı Kredi Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) and YMH (Yapı Kredi Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, YGM leads in 2 and YMH leads in 8. YGM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YMH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YMH leads (0.24% vs −1.89%). 1 week: YMH leads (0.64% vs −1.61%). 1 month: YMH leads (2.59% vs −2.37%). 3 months: YMH leads (7.99% vs 5.24%). 6 months: YMH leads (16.95% vs 3.20%). YTD: YMH leads (28.23% vs 17.27%). 1 year: YMH leads (34.94% vs 26.41%). Size (TRY): YGM leads (458.9M vs 454.4M). Investors: YGM leads (1,711 vs 317). Risk: YMH leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, YGM or YMH?
Year to date YGM returned 17.27% and YMH returned 28.23%; over the last year YGM returned 26.41% and YMH returned 34.94%. Over the last month YGM returned −2.37% and YMH returned 2.59%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, YGM or YMH?
As of November 2, 2026, YGM has a size of TRY 458.9M with 1,711 investors, while YMH has a size of TRY 454.4M with 317 investors. YGM leads in size and YGM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of YGM and YMH mean?
The CMB risk score of YGM is 6 out of 7 and that of YMH is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.