Yatırımcı.AI

BSM vs PDF Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BSM (Global MD Portföy Berrak Serbest Fon) and PDF (Astra Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

BSMPDF
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BSM vs PDF Fund Comparison
MetricBSMPDFCategory median
Daily0.38%0.24%0.16%
1 week0.97%0.55%0.46%
1 month3.04%2.54%1.10%
3 months12.84%5.20%3.53%
6 months30.44%12.12%8.53%
YTD66.86%18.09%16.14%
1 year88.67%22.63%19.94%
3 years—105.63%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BSM vs PDF Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BSM (Global MD Portföy Berrak Serbest Fon) and PDF (Astra Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BSM leads in 8 and PDF leads in 2. BSM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Global MD Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PDF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QInvest Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: BSM leads (0.38% vs 0.24%). 1 week: BSM leads (0.97% vs 0.55%). 1 month: BSM leads (3.04% vs 2.54%). 3 months: BSM leads (12.84% vs 5.20%). 6 months: BSM leads (30.44% vs 12.12%). YTD: BSM leads (66.86% vs 18.09%). 1 year: BSM leads (88.67% vs 22.63%). Size (TRY): PDF leads (484.3M vs 469.7M). Investors: BSM leads (1,192 vs 42). Risk: PDF leads (5 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BSM returned 66.86% and PDF returned 18.09%; over the last year BSM returned 88.67% and PDF returned 22.63%. Over the last month BSM returned 3.04% and PDF returned 2.54%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BSM has a size of TRY 469.7M with 1,192 investors, while PDF has a size of TRY 484.3M with 42 investors. PDF leads in size and BSM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BSM is 7 out of 7 and that of PDF is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.