BS1 vs YGM Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BS1 (Ahlatcı Portföy Birinci Serbest (TL) Fon) and YGM (Yapı Kredi Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BS1 | YGM | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.21% | — | 0.84% |
| Daily | 0.12% | −1.89% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 3.66% | −1.61% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.94% | −2.37% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 34.26% | 5.24% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 41.26% | 3.20% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 66.76% | 17.27% | 16.14% |
| 1 year | — | 26.41% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 120.33% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BS1 vs YGM Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BS1 (Ahlatcı Portföy Birinci Serbest (TL) Fon) and YGM (Yapı Kredi Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, BS1 leads in 6 and YGM leads in 2. BS1 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ahlatcı Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YGM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BS1 leads (0.12% vs −1.89%). 1 week: BS1 leads (3.66% vs −1.61%). 1 month: BS1 leads (2.94% vs −2.37%). 3 months: BS1 leads (34.26% vs 5.24%). 6 months: BS1 leads (41.26% vs 3.20%). YTD: BS1 leads (66.76% vs 17.27%). Size (TRY): YGM leads (458.9M vs 449.6M). Investors: YGM leads (1,711 vs 908).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BS1 or YGM?
Year to date BS1 returned 66.76% and YGM returned 17.27%; over the last year BS1 returned — and YGM returned 26.41%. Over the last month BS1 returned 2.94% and YGM returned −2.37%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BS1 or YGM?
As of November 2, 2026, BS1 has a size of TRY 449.6M with 908 investors, while YGM has a size of TRY 458.9M with 1,711 investors. YGM leads in size and YGM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BS1 and YGM mean?
The CMB risk score of BS1 is 6 out of 7 and that of YGM is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.