BDO vs NUB Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BDO (Bulls Portföy Dördüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NUB (Nurol Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate BDO in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). BDO fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BDO | NUB | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.84% | 0.55% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 1.96% | 0.45% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.90% | 1.02% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.94% | 3.09% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.95% | 7.59% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.93% | 13.41% | 16.14% |
| 1 year | −99.92% | 18.65% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BDO vs NUB Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BDO (Bulls Portföy Dördüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NUB (Nurol Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BDO leads in 2 and NUB leads in 7. BDO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Bulls Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NUB is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BDO leads (0.84% vs 0.55%). 1 week: BDO leads (1.96% vs 0.45%). 1 month: NUB leads (1.02% vs −99.90%). 3 months: NUB leads (3.09% vs −99.94%). 6 months: NUB leads (7.59% vs −99.95%). YTD: NUB leads (13.41% vs −99.93%). 1 year: NUB leads (18.65% vs −99.92%). Size (TRY): NUB leads (896.4M vs 1M). Investors: NUB leads (486 vs 11).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BDO or NUB?
Year to date BDO returned −99.93% and NUB returned 13.41%; over the last year BDO returned −99.92% and NUB returned 18.65%. Over the last month BDO returned −99.90% and NUB returned 1.02%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BDO or NUB?
As of November 2, 2026, BDO has a size of TRY 1M with 11 investors, while NUB has a size of TRY 896.4M with 486 investors. NUB leads in size and NUB leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BDO and NUB mean?
The CMB risk score of BDO is 6 out of 7 and that of NUB is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.