Yatırımcı.AI

BIP vs NUB Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BIP (İstanbul Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and NUB (Nurol Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

BIPNUB
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BIP vs NUB Fund Comparison
MetricBIPNUBCategory median
Daily0.30%0.55%0.16%
1 week0.52%0.45%0.46%
1 month2.55%1.02%1.10%
3 months8.76%3.09%3.53%
6 months20.64%7.59%8.53%
YTD36.89%13.41%16.18%
1 year45.47%18.65%19.94%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BIP vs NUB Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BIP (İstanbul Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and NUB (Nurol Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BIP leads in 7 and NUB leads in 2. BIP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NUB is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NUB leads (0.55% vs 0.30%). 1 week: BIP leads (0.52% vs 0.45%). 1 month: BIP leads (2.55% vs 1.02%). 3 months: BIP leads (8.76% vs 3.09%). 6 months: BIP leads (20.64% vs 7.59%). YTD: BIP leads (36.89% vs 13.41%). 1 year: BIP leads (45.47% vs 18.65%). Size (TRY): BIP leads (896.6M vs 896.4M). Investors: NUB leads (486 vs 144).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BIP returned 36.89% and NUB returned 13.41%; over the last year BIP returned 45.47% and NUB returned 18.65%. Over the last month BIP returned 2.55% and NUB returned 1.02%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BIP has a size of TRY 896.6M with 144 investors, while NUB has a size of TRY 896.4M with 486 investors. BIP leads in size and NUB leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BIP is 2 out of 7 and that of NUB is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.