NUB vs ORC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NUB (Nurol Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and ORC (Astra Portföy Alfa Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | NUB | ORC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.55% | −6.49% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.45% | −7.04% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 1.02% | −20.15% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 3.09% | −31.78% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 7.59% | −30.45% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 13.41% | −15.26% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 18.65% | −14.84% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | −38.99% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the NUB vs ORC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of NUB (Nurol Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and ORC (Astra Portföy Alfa Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, NUB leads in 8 and ORC leads in 1. NUB is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ORC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QInvest Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NUB leads (0.55% vs −6.49%). 1 week: NUB leads (0.45% vs −7.04%). 1 month: NUB leads (1.02% vs −20.15%). 3 months: NUB leads (3.09% vs −31.78%). 6 months: NUB leads (7.59% vs −30.45%). YTD: NUB leads (13.41% vs −15.26%). 1 year: NUB leads (18.65% vs −14.84%). Size (TRY): ORC leads (910.3M vs 896.4M). Investors: NUB leads (486 vs 39).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, NUB or ORC?
Year to date NUB returned 13.41% and ORC returned −15.26%; over the last year NUB returned 18.65% and ORC returned −14.84%. Over the last month NUB returned 1.02% and ORC returned −20.15%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, NUB or ORC?
As of November 2, 2026, NUB has a size of TRY 896.4M with 486 investors, while ORC has a size of TRY 910.3M with 39 investors. ORC leads in size and NUB leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of NUB and ORC mean?
The CMB risk score of NUB is — out of 7 and that of ORC is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.