Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 13, 2026

Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. BIST-30 Dışı Şirketler Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. BIST-30 Dışı Şirketler Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu HHB

Stock Fund
0.249025−0.49%
Fund size
TRY 1.3B
Investors
40,498

HHB Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.249025Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
−0.49%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Stock Fund
Fund size
TRY 1.3B
Investors
40,498
Units outstanding
5.2B
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYHHEM00012

HHB Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
HHB−11.38%−8.82%−11.17%−1.29%6.09%
Category average−8.34%−2.95%−3.36%19.06%24.10%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank28 / 3128 / 3128 / 3131 / 3131 / 31

HHB Fund Review and Performance Summary

HHB returned 6.09% over the last year, ranking 31 of 31 funds in the Stock Fund category. Over the same period: category average 24.10%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.225677 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.300401 (May 12, 2026). The latest price is 17.10% below the high and 10.35% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 19.02% (from the May 12, 2026 high to October 1, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 20.07%. The price rose on 130 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 6 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (14.11%), weakest month September 2026 (−12.83%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors fell 16.27%, from 48,368 to 40,498. Fund size fell from TRY 1.5B to TRY 1.3B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: KEH (42.59%), EHK (36.46%), GCN (35.09%).

HHB monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.245519−12.83%
August 20260.2816403.59%
July 20260.271882−1.72%
June 20260.276650−1.39%
May 20260.2805480.93%
April 20260.2779666.62%
March 20260.260712−7.75%
February 20260.282629−1.82%
January 20260.28787614.11%
December 20250.2522715.74%
November 20250.238582−1.05%
October 20250.2411212.29%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

HHB Asset Allocation

  • Stock82.98%
  • Takasbank Money Market9.80%
  • Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares3.75%
  • Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares3.00%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares0.27%
  • Other0.20%

Stocks in the HHB Fund

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the HHB Fund

Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. BIST-30 Dışı Şirketler Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (HHB) is a pension fund in the Stock Fund category managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.249025; the daily return is −0.49%, year-to-date −1.29% and 1-year 6.09%. Fund size TRY 1.3B, 40,498 investors, risk score 6/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of HHB is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of HHB on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.249025, a daily return of −0.49%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

HHB returned 6.09% over the last year, −1.29% year to date, −8.82% over 3 months and −11.38% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of HHB ranged from a low of TRY 0.225677 (October 20, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.300401 (May 12, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.249025.

The CMB risk score of HHB is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of HHB consists mainly of Stock (82.98%), Takasbank Money Market (9.80%), Venture Capital Investment Fund Participation Shares (3.75%).

HHB belongs to the Stock Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.