BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 15, 2026
AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu HEA
- Fund size
- TRY 5.1B
- Investors
- 82,474
HEA Fund Price Chart
Key Data
- Price
- 0.620678Oct 15, 2026
- Daily change
- −0.97%
- Trading status
- Open to trading
- Category
- Shariah-compliant Gold Fund
- Manager
- AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.
- Risk score
- 6 / 7
- Fund size
- TRY 5.1B
- Investors
- 82,474
- Units outstanding
- 8.2B
- Purchase / redemption value date
- T+1 / T+1
- Trading hours
- 09:00 – 17:30
- ISIN
- TRYAXAE00076
HEA Return Comparison
| Comparison | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEA | −1.62% | 4.95% | −6.69% | 0.84% | 9.70% |
| Category average | −1.90% | 5.46% | −6.69% | 1.32% | 11.25% |
| BIST 100 | −8.02% | −15.30% | −15.01% | 7.18% | 16.39% |
| Category rank | 1 / 9 | 7 / 9 | 5 / 9 | 6 / 9 | 7 / 8 |
Long-term returns can look extremely high when a fund started from a very low price or rose sharply in a short time. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
HEA Fund Review and Performance Summary
HEA returned 9.70% over the last year, ranking 7 of 8 funds in the Shariah-compliant Gold Fund category. Over the same period: category average 11.25%, BIST 100 16.39%.
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.551438 (November 5, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.759183 (January 30, 2026). The latest price is 18.24% below the high and 12.56% above the low.
The largest decline in the period was 23.99% (from the January 30, 2026 high to July 20, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 23.79%. The price rose on 112 of 251 trading days.
Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (23.34%), weakest month March 2026 (−10.32%).
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors rose 40.80%, from 58,577 to 82,474. Fund size grew from TRY 4.3B to TRY 5.1B over the same period.
Highest one-year returns in the category: MEA (16.28%), GEV (13.37%), KEF (13.00%).
HEA monthly returns
| Month | Month-end price (TRY) | Monthly return |
|---|---|---|
| September 2026 | 0.618555 | −7.80% |
| August 2026 | 0.670880 | 12.68% |
| July 2026 | 0.595376 | 1.90% |
| June 2026 | 0.584257 | −8.96% |
| May 2026 | 0.641734 | 0.80% |
| April 2026 | 0.636664 | −1.21% |
| March 2026 | 0.644465 | −10.32% |
| February 2026 | 0.718611 | −5.34% |
| January 2026 | 0.759183 | 23.34% |
| December 2025 | 0.615535 | 6.31% |
| November 2025 | 0.579021 | 2.59% |
| October 2025 | 0.564412 | 8.99% |
This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
HEA Asset Allocation
- Precious Metals Fund72.41%
- Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares18.33%
- Public Lease Certificates Exported in the Form of Precious Metals4.42%
- Döviz Cinsi Kamu İç Borçlanma Araçları4.21%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares0.63%
HEA Largest Holdings
Net Flows
Investors
Similar Funds
| Fund | 1 month | YTD | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|
| −2.44% | 1.50% | 12.68% | |
| NZAAllianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu | −2.30% | −0.03% | — |
| −2.24% | 6.29% | 16.28% | |
| −1.70% | 4.17% | 13.00% | |
| −2.14% | −0.70% | 7.95% |
Related Pages
About the HEA Fund
AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (HEA) is a pension fund in the Shariah-compliant Gold Fund category managed by AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.620678; the daily return is −0.97%, year-to-date 0.84% and 1-year 9.70%. Fund size TRY 5.1B, 82,474 investors, risk score 6/7.
Last updated: Source: BEFAS
Frequently Asked Questions
When is the HEA fund price published?
The official unit price of HEA is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.
What is the HEA fund price today?
The unit price of HEA on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.620678, a daily return of −0.97%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.
How much did HEA return over the last year?
HEA returned 9.70% over the last year, 0.84% year to date, 4.95% over 3 months and −1.62% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
What were the highest and lowest prices of HEA over the last year?
Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of HEA ranged from a low of TRY 0.551438 (November 5, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.759183 (January 30, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.620678.
What is the risk score of HEA?
The CMB risk score of HEA is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.
What does HEA invest in?
The portfolio of HEA consists mainly of Precious Metals Fund (72.41%), Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares (18.33%), Public Lease Certificates Exported in the Form of Precious Metals (4.42%).
Which other funds are in the same category as HEA?
HEA belongs to the Shariah-compliant Gold Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.