Yatırımcı.AI

BEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 15, 2026

AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu

AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu HEA

Shariah-compliant Gold Fund
0.620678−0.97%
Fund size
TRY 5.1B
Investors
82,474

HEA Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.620678Oct 15, 2026
Daily change
−0.97%
Trading status
Open to trading
Fund size
TRY 5.1B
Investors
82,474
Units outstanding
8.2B
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYAXAE00076

HEA Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
HEA−1.62%4.95%−6.69%0.84%9.70%
Category average−1.90%5.46%−6.69%1.32%11.25%
BIST 100−8.02%−15.30%−15.01%7.18%16.39%
Category rank1 / 97 / 95 / 96 / 97 / 8

Long-term returns can look extremely high when a fund started from a very low price or rose sharply in a short time. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

HEA Fund Review and Performance Summary

HEA returned 9.70% over the last year, ranking 7 of 8 funds in the Shariah-compliant Gold Fund category. Over the same period: category average 11.25%, BIST 100 16.39%.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.551438 (November 5, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.759183 (January 30, 2026). The latest price is 18.24% below the high and 12.56% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 23.99% (from the January 30, 2026 high to July 20, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 23.79%. The price rose on 112 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 7 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (23.34%), weakest month March 2026 (−10.32%).

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors rose 40.80%, from 58,577 to 82,474. Fund size grew from TRY 4.3B to TRY 5.1B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: MEA (16.28%), GEV (13.37%), KEF (13.00%).

HEA monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.618555−7.80%
August 20260.67088012.68%
July 20260.5953761.90%
June 20260.584257−8.96%
May 20260.6417340.80%
April 20260.636664−1.21%
March 20260.644465−10.32%
February 20260.718611−5.34%
January 20260.75918323.34%
December 20250.6155356.31%
November 20250.5790212.59%
October 20250.5644128.99%

This summary is calculated automatically from BEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

HEA Asset Allocation

  • Precious Metals Fund72.41%
  • Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares18.33%
  • Public Lease Certificates Exported in the Form of Precious Metals4.42%
  • Döviz Cinsi Kamu İç Borçlanma Araçları4.21%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares0.63%

HEA Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the HEA Fund

AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu (HEA) is a pension fund in the Shariah-compliant Gold Fund category managed by AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.620678; the daily return is −0.97%, year-to-date 0.84% and 1-year 9.70%. Fund size TRY 5.1B, 82,474 investors, risk score 6/7.

Last updated: Source: BEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of HEA is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on BEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of HEA on October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.620678, a daily return of −0.97%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

HEA returned 9.70% over the last year, 0.84% year to date, 4.95% over 3 months and −1.62% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of HEA ranged from a low of TRY 0.551438 (November 5, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.759183 (January 30, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 0.620678.

The CMB risk score of HEA is 6 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The portfolio of HEA consists mainly of Precious Metals Fund (72.41%), Stock Exchange Investment Fund Participation Shares (18.33%), Public Lease Certificates Exported in the Form of Precious Metals (4.42%).

HEA belongs to the Shariah-compliant Gold Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.