Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 2/7Price Oct 8, 2026

Yapı Kredi Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu

Yapı Kredi Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu YFV

Shariah-compliant Fund
0.1066510.08%
Fund size
TRY 776.9M
Investors
7,181
Management fee (annual)
2.01%

YFV Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.106651Oct 8, 2026
Daily change
0.08%
Trading status
Open to trading
Participation
Fund size
TRY 776.9M
Investors
7,181
Units outstanding
7.3B
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYYKBK00607
Inception date
Jun 24, 2014
Benchmark
%50 BIST-KYD KAMU SERTİFİKALARI ENDEKSİ + %50 BIST-KYD ÖZEL SEKTÖR KİRA SERTİFİKALARI ENDEKSİ

YFV Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
YFV−0.29%5.06%12.69%23.45%33.87%
Category average0.78%5.65%15.33%28.80%38.05%
BIST 100−15.80%−13.41%−10.78%8.45%13.86%
Category rank42 / 7241 / 7247 / 7143 / 7238 / 63

YFV Fund Review and Performance Summary

YFV returned 33.87% over the last year, ranking 38 of 63 funds in the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Over the same period: category average 38.05%, BIST 100 13.86%.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.079666 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.108746 (September 21, 2026). The latest price is 1.93% below the high and 33.87% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 3.44% (from the September 21, 2026 high to September 24, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 3.77%. The price rose on 236 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 11 of the last 12 months; best month January 2026 (3.72%), weakest month September 2026 (−0.67%).

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the number of investors fell 4.81%, from 7,544 to 7,181. Fund size fell from TRY 840.1M to TRY 776.9M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: CPU (78.41%), KTJ (65.51%), KNJ (60.83%).

YFV monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.105948−0.67%
August 20260.1066683.04%
July 20260.1035212.21%
June 20260.1012812.71%
May 20260.0986112.09%
April 20260.0965942.69%
March 20260.0940672.57%
February 20260.0917062.34%
January 20260.0896053.72%
December 20250.0863893.28%
November 20250.0836472.88%
October 20250.0813082.99%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

YFV Asset Allocation

  • Public Rental Certificates (TL)78.84%
  • Private Sector Lease Certificates19.97%
  • BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım1.19%

YFV Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Fund1 monthYTD1 year
NUROL PORTFÖY ALTIN KATILIM FONUNJFNurol Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu−4.11%9.63%22.90%
ASTRA PORTFÖY KATILIM FONUPDDAstra Portföy Katılım Fonu1.64%26.81%35.91%
ZİRAAT PORTFÖY KATILIM FONU (DÖVİZ)ZPFZiraat Portföy Katılım Fonu (Döviz)1.53%16.94%22.70%
OYAK PORTFÖY ALTIN KATILIM FONUOGDOyak Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu−4.28%5.03%17.62%
ASTRA PORTFÖY KİRA SERTİFİKASI KATILIM (TL) FONUEKFAstra Portföy Kira Sertifikası Katılım (TL) Fonu2.83%30.01%42.28%

Related Pages

About the YFV Fund

Yapı Kredi Portföy Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Fonu (YFV) is a mutual fund in the Shariah-compliant Fund category managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.106651; the daily return is 0.08%, year-to-date 23.45% and 1-year 33.87%. Fund size TRY 776.9M, 7,181 investors, risk score 2/7.

Fonun yatırım amacı portföyüne, faiz geliri içermeyen menkul kıymetler, pay senedi, altın, kıymetli maden ve bunlara dayalı Katılım Bankacılığı prensiplerine uygun sermaye piyasası araçları alarak yatırımcıların tasarrufları enflasyon etkisinden korunarak, yatırımcılara sürekli ve düzenli bir gelir akışı yaratılmaktadır.Fon toplam değerinin tamamı devamlı olarak kira sertifikaları, katılma hesapları, BIST tarafından hesaplanan katılım endekslerinde yer alan ortaklık payları, döviz, altın ve diğer kıymetli madenlerden oluşmakla birlikte en az %80'i devamlı olarak Kamu ve Özel Sektör kira sertifikalarına yatırılacaktır. Bu kapsamda, Fon portföyüne, BIST tarafından hesaplanan katılım endekslerinde yer alan ortaklık payları, kıymetli madenler, kira sertifikaları, BIST Taahhütlü İşlemler Pazarında gerçekleştirilen işlemler ve vaad sözleşmeleri alınabilir. Fon toplam değerinin 20%'sine kadar yabancı kira sertifikalarına yatırım yapabilir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of YFV is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 8, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of YFV on October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.106651, a daily return of 0.08%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

YFV returned 33.87% over the last year, 23.45% year to date, 5.06% over 3 months and −0.29% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price of YFV ranged from a low of TRY 0.079666 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.108746 (September 21, 2026). The latest price as of October 8, 2026 is TRY 0.106651.

The CMB risk score of YFV is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of YFV is 2.01%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+1. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of YFV consists mainly of Public Rental Certificates (TL) (78.84%), Private Sector Lease Certificates (19.97%), BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım (1.19%). Fonun yatırım amacı portföyüne, faiz geliri içermeyen menkul kıymetler, pay senedi, altın, kıymetli maden ve bunlara dayalı Katılım Bankacılığı prensiplerine uygun sermaye piyasası araçları alarak yatırımcıların tasarrufları enflasyon etkisinden korunarak, yatırımcılara sürekli ve düzenli bir gelir akışı yaratılmaktadır.Fon toplam değerinin tamamı devamlı olarak kira sertifikaları, katılma hesapları, BIST tarafından hesaplanan katılım endekslerinde yer alan ortaklık payları, döviz, altın ve diğer kıymetli madenlerden oluşmakla birlikte en az %80'i devamlı olarak Kamu ve Özel Sektör kira sertifikalarına yatırılacaktır. Bu kapsamda, Fon portföyüne, BIST tarafından hesaplanan katılım endekslerinde yer alan ortaklık payları, kıymetli madenler, kira sertifikaları, BIST Taahhütlü İşlemler Pazarında gerçekleştirilen işlemler ve vaad sözleşmeleri alınabilir. Fon toplam değerinin 20%'sine kadar yabancı kira sertifikalarına yatırım yapabilir.

YFV belongs to the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.