Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 2/7Price Oct 12, 2026

Tacirler Portföy Vega Serbest (TL) Fon

Tacirler Portföy Vega Serbest (TL) Fon TTV

Hedge Fund
9.1487670.11%
Fund size
TRY 1.9B
Investors
26
Management fee (annual)
3.25%
Today's estimate
−0.42%

TTV Fund Price Chart

Key Data

9.148767Oct 12, 2026
Daily change
0.11%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Hedge Fund
Fund size
TRY 1.9B
Investors
26
Units outstanding
203.6M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYTACP00043
Inception date
Jun 29, 2020
Benchmark
%100 BIST KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi Getirisi*1.05

Live Estimate

TTV Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
TTV2.10%7.36%18.52%30.07%40.27%
Category average0.47%5.53%11.51%17.95%23.76%
BIST 100−16.01%−13.78%−13.57%7.90%15.10%
Category rank101 / 323108 / 32390 / 32394 / 32381 / 294

TTV Fund Review and Performance Summary

TTV returned 40.27% over the last year, ranking 81 of 294 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.76%, BIST 100 15.10%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 12, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 6.522167 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 9.148767 (October 12, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

The largest decline in the period was 0.47% (from the August 31, 2026 high to September 3, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 2.78%. The price rose on 196 of 250 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month March 2026 (3.94%), weakest month September 2026 (1.42%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 12, 2026 the number of investors rose 23.81%, from 21 to 26. Fund size fell from TRY 2.2B to TRY 1.9B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (77.35%), RSK (68.39%), RBR (67.33%).

TTV monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20269.0336761.42%
August 20268.9068912.95%
July 20268.6512492.75%
June 20268.4195713.55%
May 20268.1307463.26%
April 20267.8740522.61%
March 20267.6738183.94%
February 20267.3831962.45%
January 20267.2063122.45%
December 20257.0338512.98%
November 20256.8303482.48%
October 20256.6653703.35%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

TTV Asset Allocation

  • Stock72.96%
  • Switched-Repo8.79%
  • Commercial Paper7.71%
  • Futures Cash Collateral6.11%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares4.41%
  • Other0.02%

Stocks in the TTV Fund

  • AKBANKAKBNKAkbank11.48%0.24%
  • ASELSANASELSAselsan10.79%1.57%
  • TURK HAVA YOLLARITHYAOTürk Hava Yollari7.99%0.11%
  • YAPI VE KREDI BANK.YKBNKYapi ve Kredi Bank.4.92%−0.72%
  • SABANCI HOLDINGSAHOLSabanci Holding3.35%−3.16%
2026W39

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the TTV Fund

Tacirler Portföy Vega Serbest (TL) Fon (TTV) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Tacirler Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 12, 2026 is TRY 9.148767; the daily return is 0.11%, year-to-date 30.07% and 1-year 40.27%. Fund size TRY 1.9B, 26 investors, risk score 2/7. Today's estimated return is −0.42%; the estimated price is TRY 9.109985 (as of Oct 12, 2026, 18:15, 63% of the portfolio priced intraday).

Fon, Yatırım stratejisi olarak Tebliğde belirtilen Serbest Fon türündendir.Fon'un yatırım stratejisi çerçevesinde sermaye kazancı sağlamak ve portföy değerinin artırılması amaçlanmaktadır. Fon portföyüne dahil edilebilecek varlık ve işlemler, Sermaye Piyasası Kurulu'nun ilgili düzenlemelerine ve bu izahnamede belirtilen esaslara uygun olarak seçilir ve fon portföyü portföy yöneticisi tarafından mevzuata uygun olarak yönetilir. Fonun yönetim stratejisi, Borsa Istanbul'da işlem gören ortaklık paylarında, ortaklık paylarına ait rüçhanlarda, varantlarda, vadeli işlem sözleşmeleri, opsiyon sözleşmeleri ve tüm diğer türev ürünlerde gün içi ve dönemsel fiyat uyuşmazlıkları ve istatistiksel arbitraj fırsatlarını algoritma destekli sistemlerle tespit ederek değerlendirmek ve portföy değerini artırmak suretiyle fon pay sahiplerine sermaye kazancı sağlamak üzerinedir. Öte yandan, test edilmiş, sistematik olarak optimize edilmiş farklı vadelerde hisse senedi stratejileri ile oluşturulan yatırım sepetleri aracılığı ile fon içerisinde, belli oranlarda dağılım (alokasyon) yapılarak riski yönetmeyi, portföy çeşitlendirmesini ve değerini artırmayı da amaçlamaktadır.

Live estimate error over the last 30 days: 1.05 points on average (7 trading days, latest October 6, 2026). Estimate coverage is 65%: only this share of the portfolio has intraday prices, so the error can be larger. Live Fund Estimate Track Record

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

Today's estimated price of TTV is TRY 9.109985, an estimated return of −0.42% (as of Oct 12, 2026, 18:15; 63% of the portfolio priced intraday). The estimate is derived from the fund's latest disclosed portfolio weights and live stock prices; the official price is published after the session close and may differ.

Compared with the official price over the last 30 days, the live estimate of TTV was off by 1.05 points on average (7 trading days, latest October 6, 2026). Estimate coverage is 65%: only this share of the portfolio has intraday prices, so the error can be larger. Results for all funds are published on the live fund estimate track record page.

The official unit price of TTV is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 12, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of TTV on October 12, 2026 is TRY 9.148767, a daily return of 0.11%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

TTV returned 40.27% over the last year, 30.07% year to date, 7.36% over 3 months and 2.10% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 12, 2026 the unit price of TTV ranged from a low of TRY 6.522167 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 9.148767 (October 12, 2026). The latest price as of October 12, 2026 is TRY 9.148767.

The CMB risk score of TTV is 2 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of TTV is 3.25%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+3. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of TTV consists mainly of Stock (72.96%), Switched-Repo (8.79%), Commercial Paper (7.71%). Fon, Yatırım stratejisi olarak Tebliğde belirtilen Serbest Fon türündendir.Fon'un yatırım stratejisi çerçevesinde sermaye kazancı sağlamak ve portföy değerinin artırılması amaçlanmaktadır. Fon portföyüne dahil edilebilecek varlık ve işlemler, Sermaye Piyasası Kurulu'nun ilgili düzenlemelerine ve bu izahnamede belirtilen esaslara uygun olarak seçilir ve fon portföyü portföy yöneticisi tarafından mevzuata uygun olarak yönetilir. Fonun yönetim stratejisi, Borsa Istanbul'da işlem gören ortaklık paylarında, ortaklık paylarına ait rüçhanlarda, varantlarda, vadeli işlem sözleşmeleri, opsiyon sözleşmeleri ve tüm diğer türev ürünlerde gün içi ve dönemsel fiyat uyuşmazlıkları ve istatistiksel arbitraj fırsatlarını algoritma destekli sistemlerle tespit ederek değerlendirmek ve portföy değerini artırmak suretiyle fon pay sahiplerine sermaye kazancı sağlamak üzerinedir. Öte yandan, test edilmiş, sistematik olarak optimize edilmiş farklı vadelerde hisse senedi stratejileri ile oluşturulan yatırım sepetleri aracılığı ile fon içerisinde, belli oranlarda dağılım (alokasyon) yapılarak riski yönetmeyi, portföy çeşitlendirmesini ve değerini artırmayı da amaçlamaktadır.

According to the 2026W39 portfolio report, the largest holdings of TTV are AKBNK (11.48%), ASELS (10.79%), THYAO (7.99%), YKBNK (4.92%), SAHOL (3.35%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.

TTV belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.