Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 1/7Price Oct 22, 2026

Meksa Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest (TL) Fon

Meksa Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest (TL) Fon MPI

Hedge Fund
3.282218−0.10%
Fund size
TRY 76.1M
Investors
37
Management fee (annual)
2.00%
Today's estimate
−1.52%

MPI Fund Price Chart

Key Data

3.282218Oct 22, 2026
Daily change
−0.10%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Hedge Fund
Fund size
TRY 76.1M
Investors
37
Units outstanding
23.2M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYMKSP00035
Inception date
Nov 23, 2023
Benchmark
%0 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi'dir

Live Estimate

MPI Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
MPI2.58%8.97%19.87%32.99%42.16%
Category average0.76%4.88%9.97%18.56%23.24%
BIST 100−15.33%−20.30%−21.73%−0.37%5.77%
Category rank73 / 32379 / 32369 / 32380 / 32370 / 296

MPI Fund Review and Performance Summary

MPI returned 42.16% over the last year, ranking 70 of 296 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.24%, BIST 100 5.77%.

Between October 22, 2025 and October 22, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 2.305102 (October 23, 2025) to a high of TRY 3.285497 (October 21, 2026). The latest price is 0.10% below the high and 42.39% above the low.

The largest decline in the period was 0.46% (from the January 28, 2026 high to January 30, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 2.56%. The price rose on 218 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month March 2026 (3.57%), weakest month January 2026 (2.13%).

Between October 22, 2025 and October 22, 2026 the number of investors rose 68.18%, from 22 to 37. Fund size fell from TRY 80.5M to TRY 76.1M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: GZM (71.04%), RBR (69.51%), IJI (67.16%).

MPI monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20263.2170722.65%
August 20263.1341482.94%
July 20263.0444913.20%
June 20262.9500743.43%
May 20262.8522653.10%
April 20262.7665872.93%
March 20262.6878213.57%
February 20262.5951202.95%
January 20262.5207092.13%
December 20252.4680913.33%
November 20252.3885402.53%
October 20252.3294963.47%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

MPI Asset Allocation

  • Stock55.21%
  • Takasbank Money Market18.58%
  • Futures Cash Collateral13.26%
  • Switched-Repo7.96%
  • Commercial Paper3.64%
  • Corporate Bond1.35%

Stocks in the MPI Fund

  • TURK HAVA YOLLARITHYAOTürk Hava Yollari15.42%0.00%
  • AKBANKAKBNKAkbank11.36%0.00%
  • YAPI VE KREDI BANK.YKBNKYapi ve Kredi Bank.10.32%0.00%
  • SABANCI HOLDINGSAHOLSabanci Holding9.17%0.00%
  • KOC HOLDINGKCHOLKoç Holding4.82%0.00%
2026W41

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the MPI Fund

Meksa Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest (TL) Fon (MPI) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Meksa Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 22, 2026 is TRY 3.282218; the daily return is −0.10%, year-to-date 32.99% and 1-year 42.16%. Fund size TRY 76.1M, 37 investors, risk score 1/7. Today's estimated return is −1.52%; the estimated price is TRY 3.232351 (as of Oct 22, 2026, 22:16, 57% of the portfolio priced intraday).

Kurucu, Fon'un katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu Fon'a ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve Fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fon'un faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucu'nun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz.

Live estimate error over the last 30 days: 0.74 points on average (13 trading days, latest October 21, 2026). Estimate coverage is 57%: only this share of the portfolio has intraday prices, so the error can be larger. Live Fund Estimate Track Record

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

Today's estimated price of MPI is TRY 3.232351, an estimated return of −1.52% (as of Oct 22, 2026, 22:16; 57% of the portfolio priced intraday). The estimate is derived from the fund's latest disclosed portfolio weights and live stock prices; the official price is published after the session close and may differ.

Compared with the official price over the last 30 days, the live estimate of MPI was off by 0.74 points on average (13 trading days, latest October 21, 2026). Estimate coverage is 57%: only this share of the portfolio has intraday prices, so the error can be larger. Results for all funds are published on the live fund estimate track record page.

The official unit price of MPI is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 22, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of MPI on October 22, 2026 is TRY 3.282218, a daily return of −0.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

MPI returned 42.16% over the last year, 32.99% year to date, 8.97% over 3 months and 2.58% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 22, 2025 and October 22, 2026 the unit price of MPI ranged from a low of TRY 2.305102 (October 23, 2025) to a high of TRY 3.285497 (October 21, 2026). The latest price as of October 22, 2026 is TRY 3.282218.

The CMB risk score of MPI is 1 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of MPI is 2.00%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+2. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of MPI consists mainly of Stock (55.21%), Takasbank Money Market (18.58%), Futures Cash Collateral (13.26%). Kurucu, Fon'un katılma payı sahiplerinin haklarını koruyacak şekilde temsili, yönetimi, yönetiminin denetlenmesi ile faaliyetlerinin içtüzük ve izahname hükümlerine uygun olarak yürütülmesinden sorumludur. Kurucu Fon'a ait varlıklar üzerinde kendi adına ve Fon hesabına mevzuat ve içtüzüğe uygun olarak tasarrufta bulunmaya ve bundan doğan hakları kullanmaya yetkilidir. Fon'un faaliyetlerinin yürütülmesi esnasında portföy yöneticiliği hizmeti de dahil olmak üzere dışarıdan hizmet alınması, Kurucu'nun sorumluluğunu ortadan kaldırmaz.

According to the 2026W41 portfolio report, the largest holdings of MPI are THYAO (15.42%), AKBNK (11.36%), YKBNK (10.32%), SAHOL (9.17%), KCHOL (4.82%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.

MPI belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.