Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 1/7Price Oct 16, 2026

Kuveyt Türk Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon

Kuveyt Türk Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon KTR

Hedge Fund
11.1911480.09%
Fund size
TRY 25.9B
Investors
607
Management fee (annual)
1.00%

KTR Fund Price Chart

Key Data

11.191148Oct 16, 2026
Daily change
0.09%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Hedge Fund
Fund size
TRY 25.9B
Investors
607
Units outstanding
2.3B
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYKTPY00038
Inception date
Mar 16, 2016
Benchmark
%50 BIST-KYD Kamu Kira Sertifikaları Endeksi + %25 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık TL Kâr Payı Endeksi + %25 BIST-KYD Özel Sektör Kira Sertifikaları Endeksi

KTR Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
KTR2.88%9.31%19.66%32.46%42.88%
Category average1.03%5.16%11.22%18.27%23.76%
BIST 100−10.89%−17.95%−17.66%3.83%12.75%
Category rank69 / 32379 / 32379 / 32381 / 32375 / 295

KTR Fund Review and Performance Summary

KTR returned 42.88% over the last year, ranking 75 of 295 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.76%, BIST 100 12.75%.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 7.832444 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 11.191148 (October 16, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.11%. The price rose on 251 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.63%), weakest month May 2026 (2.65%).

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the number of investors fell 21.27%, from 771 to 607. Fund size grew from TRY 18.3B to TRY 25.9B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (77.34%), RBR (70.53%), GZM (67.36%).

KTR monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 202611.0239103.10%
August 202610.6926492.83%
July 202610.3986453.07%
June 202610.0888423.63%
May 20269.7350922.65%
April 20269.4837922.98%
March 20269.2089543.11%
February 20268.9315722.68%
January 20268.6982442.95%
December 20258.4488863.33%
November 20258.1763302.83%
October 20257.9509893.19%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

KTR Asset Allocation

  • Investment Fund Participation Shares38.54%
  • BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım32.96%
  • Participation Account (TL)28.30%
  • Private Sector Lease Certificates0.20%

KTR Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
2026W40

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the KTR Fund

Kuveyt Türk Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon (KTR) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 16, 2026 is TRY 11.191148; the daily return is 0.09%, year-to-date 32.46% and 1-year 42.88%. Fund size TRY 25.9B, 607 investors, risk score 1/7.

Fon'un ana yatırım stratejisi uyarınca; Fon portföyünde, kamu ve özel sektör tarafından ihraç edilen kira sertifikaları ile TL cinsinden ihraç edilen para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına, vaad işlemlerine, yatırım vekaleti işlemlerine (TL), murabaha işlemlerine (TL), yerli bankalarda açılacak katılma ve yatırım vekaleti (vekale) hesaplarına, unvanında (TL) ibaresi yer alan yatırım fonları ve borsa yatırım fonlarına, Kurulca uygun görülen ve Danışma Komitesi'nden icazeti alınan faizsiz finans ilkelerine uygun diğer para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına yer verilecektir. Fon portföyünde yalnızca Türk lirası cinsinden varlıklar ve işlemler yer alacaktır. Fon unvanında ?Katılım? ibaresine yer vermesi nedeniyle; ters repo, repo, faize dayalı vadeli işlem, opsiyon, varant ve buna benzer faiz getirisi olan işlemlere yatırım yapamaz. Fon portföyüne faiz getirisi olan kamu veya özel sektör borçlanma araçları alınamaz. Fon sadece faizsiz finans ilkelerine uygun varlıklara yatırım yapacaktır. Faizsiz finans ilkelerine uygunluk, Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Danışma Komitesi'nce gözetilir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of KTR is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 16, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of KTR on October 16, 2026 is TRY 11.191148, a daily return of 0.09%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

KTR returned 42.88% over the last year, 32.46% year to date, 9.31% over 3 months and 2.88% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026 the unit price of KTR ranged from a low of TRY 7.832444 (October 16, 2025) to a high of TRY 11.191148 (October 16, 2026). The latest price as of October 16, 2026 is TRY 11.191148.

The CMB risk score of KTR is 1 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of KTR is 1.00%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+1. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of KTR consists mainly of Investment Fund Participation Shares (38.54%), BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım (32.96%), Participation Account (TL) (28.30%). Fon'un ana yatırım stratejisi uyarınca; Fon portföyünde, kamu ve özel sektör tarafından ihraç edilen kira sertifikaları ile TL cinsinden ihraç edilen para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına, vaad işlemlerine, yatırım vekaleti işlemlerine (TL), murabaha işlemlerine (TL), yerli bankalarda açılacak katılma ve yatırım vekaleti (vekale) hesaplarına, unvanında (TL) ibaresi yer alan yatırım fonları ve borsa yatırım fonlarına, Kurulca uygun görülen ve Danışma Komitesi'nden icazeti alınan faizsiz finans ilkelerine uygun diğer para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına yer verilecektir. Fon portföyünde yalnızca Türk lirası cinsinden varlıklar ve işlemler yer alacaktır. Fon unvanında ?Katılım? ibaresine yer vermesi nedeniyle; ters repo, repo, faize dayalı vadeli işlem, opsiyon, varant ve buna benzer faiz getirisi olan işlemlere yatırım yapamaz. Fon portföyüne faiz getirisi olan kamu veya özel sektör borçlanma araçları alınamaz. Fon sadece faizsiz finans ilkelerine uygun varlıklara yatırım yapacaktır. Faizsiz finans ilkelerine uygunluk, Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Danışma Komitesi'nce gözetilir.

KTR belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.