Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 1/7Price Oct 8, 2026

Kuveyt Türk Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu

Kuveyt Türk Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu KLU

Shariah-compliant Fund
5.0712040.10%
Fund size
TRY 84.6B
Investors
109,904
Management fee (annual)
1.30%

KLU Fund Price Chart

Key Data

5.071204Oct 8, 2026
Daily change
0.10%
Trading status
Open to trading
Participation
Fund size
TRY 84.6B
Investors
109,904
Units outstanding
16.7B
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 12:30
ISIN
TRYKTPY00202
Inception date
Apr 13, 2021
Benchmark
%5 BIST-KYD Kamu Kira Sertifikaları Endeksi + %5 BIST-KYD Özel Sektör Kira Sertifikaları Endeksi + %90 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Kar Payı TL Endeksi

KLU Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
KLU2.92%9.69%20.72%32.69%43.80%
Category average0.78%5.65%15.33%28.80%38.05%
BIST 100−15.80%−13.41%−10.78%8.45%13.86%
Category rank16 / 7214 / 7218 / 7123 / 7219 / 63

KLU Fund Review and Performance Summary

KLU returned 43.80% over the last year, ranking 19 of 63 funds in the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Over the same period: category average 38.05%, BIST 100 13.86%.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 3.526513 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 5.071204 (October 8, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.41%. The price rose on 251 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.78%), weakest month February 2026 (2.66%).

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the number of investors rose 42.87%, from 76,928 to 109,904. Fund size grew from TRY 42.9B to TRY 84.6B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: CPU (78.41%), KTJ (65.51%), KNJ (60.83%).

KLU monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20265.0324742.96%
August 20264.8877663.24%
July 20264.7345203.28%
June 20264.5840993.78%
May 20264.4170982.77%
April 20264.2980853.15%
March 20264.1668493.22%
February 20264.0366782.66%
January 20263.9321732.88%
December 20253.8219803.19%
November 20253.7038632.69%
October 20253.6066713.09%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

KLU Asset Allocation

  • BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım62.66%
  • Participation Account (TL)34.96%
  • Public Rental Certificates (TL)2.37%
  • Private Sector Lease Certificates0.01%

KLU Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the KLU Fund

Kuveyt Türk Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu (KLU) is a mutual fund in the Shariah-compliant Fund category managed by Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 8, 2026 is TRY 5.071204; the daily return is 0.10%, year-to-date 32.69% and 1-year 43.80%. Fund size TRY 84.6B, 109,904 investors, risk score 1/7.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of KLU is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 8, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of KLU on October 8, 2026 is TRY 5.071204, a daily return of 0.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

KLU returned 43.80% over the last year, 32.69% year to date, 9.69% over 3 months and 2.92% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price of KLU ranged from a low of TRY 3.526513 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 5.071204 (October 8, 2026). The latest price as of October 8, 2026 is TRY 5.071204.

The CMB risk score of KLU is 1 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of KLU is 1.30%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of KLU consists mainly of BİST Taahhütlü İşlem Pazarı Satım (62.66%), Participation Account (TL) (34.96%), Public Rental Certificates (TL) (2.37%).

KLU belongs to the Shariah-compliant Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.