Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 1/7Price Oct 15, 2026

İstanbul Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu

İstanbul Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu IJV

Money Market Fund
5.9563890.11%
Fund size
TRY 2.5B
Investors
2,317
Management fee (annual)
1.05%

IJV Fund Price Chart

Key Data

5.956389Oct 15, 2026
Daily change
0.11%
Trading status
Open to trading
Money Market
Fund size
TRY 2.5B
Investors
2,317
Units outstanding
417.4M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYISTP00232
Inception date
May 21, 2021
Benchmark
%20 BIST-KYD Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları Endeksi (Sabit) + %10 BIST-KYD 91 gün Kamu Sektörü Borçlanma Araçları Endeksi + %70 BIST-KYD O/N Repo (Brüt)

IJV Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
IJV2.97%10.22%21.15%35.07%46.64%
Category average2.96%10.07%21.03%34.77%46.38%
BIST 100−8.02%−15.30%−15.01%7.18%16.39%
Category rank18 / 3911 / 3916 / 3914 / 3915 / 37

IJV Fund Review and Performance Summary

IJV returned 46.64% over the last year, ranking 15 of 37 funds in the Money Market Fund category. Over the same period: category average 46.38%, BIST 100 16.39%.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 4.062035 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 5.956389 (October 15, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.46%. The price rose on 251 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.77%), weakest month May 2026 (2.75%).

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the number of investors fell 44.34%, from 4,163 to 2,317. Fund size fell from TRY 5.2B to TRY 2.5B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: HVT (51.20%), RBP (50.10%), GO6 (49.47%).

IJV monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20265.8684443.01%
August 20265.6971643.50%
July 20265.5043243.37%
June 20265.3249113.77%
May 20265.1314262.75%
April 20264.9941033.25%
March 20264.8369173.43%
February 20264.6764212.82%
January 20264.5483763.14%
December 20254.4097063.52%
November 20254.2597673.07%
October 20254.1328123.55%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

IJV Asset Allocation

  • Switched-Repo72.83%
  • Commercial Paper14.42%
  • Treasury Bill10.73%
  • Private Sector Lease Certificates1.94%
  • Deposits (TL)0.08%

IJV Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the IJV Fund

İstanbul Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu (IJV) is a mutual fund in the Money Market Fund category managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 15, 2026 is TRY 5.956389; the daily return is 0.11%, year-to-date 35.07% and 1-year 46.64%. Fund size TRY 2.5B, 2,317 investors, risk score 1/7.

-Fon a yatırım yapılacak sermaye piyasası araçlarının seçiminde risk/getiri değerlendirmeleri sonucunda belirlenenler ve nakde dönüşümü kolay olanlar tercih edilir. Tebliğ in 6. maddesi uyarınca, portföyün tamamı devamlı olarak, nakde dönüşümü kolay, riski az ve devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşacaktır ve portföyün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gün olacaktır. Fon portföyüne vadeye kalan gün sayısı hesaplanamayan varlıklar dahil edilemez. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir. Fon portföyünde yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı sermaye piyasası araçları bulunmayacaktır. Fon portföyü yönetilirken oluşturulacak strateji kapsamında likiditesi yüksek kısa vadeli kamu ve özel sektör borçlanma araçları tercih edilecektir. Fon yönetim stratejisi kısa vadeli faiz getirisine yatırım yapmayı, aynı zamanda günlük likidite ihtiyacını karşılamayı amaçlayan yatırımcıya portföydeki varlıkları dinamik olarak farklılaştırarak katma değer yaratmayı hedeflemektedir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of IJV is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 15, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of IJV on October 15, 2026 is TRY 5.956389, a daily return of 0.11%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

IJV returned 46.64% over the last year, 35.07% year to date, 10.22% over 3 months and 2.97% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 15, 2025 and October 15, 2026 the unit price of IJV ranged from a low of TRY 4.062035 (October 15, 2025) to a high of TRY 5.956389 (October 15, 2026). The latest price as of October 15, 2026 is TRY 5.956389.

The CMB risk score of IJV is 1 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of IJV is 1.05%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of IJV consists mainly of Switched-Repo (72.83%), Commercial Paper (14.42%), Treasury Bill (10.73%). -Fon a yatırım yapılacak sermaye piyasası araçlarının seçiminde risk/getiri değerlendirmeleri sonucunda belirlenenler ve nakde dönüşümü kolay olanlar tercih edilir. Tebliğ in 6. maddesi uyarınca, portföyün tamamı devamlı olarak, nakde dönüşümü kolay, riski az ve devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşacaktır ve portföyün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gün olacaktır. Fon portföyüne vadeye kalan gün sayısı hesaplanamayan varlıklar dahil edilemez. Fon portföyüne sadece TL cinsi varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir. Fon portföyünde yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı sermaye piyasası araçları bulunmayacaktır. Fon portföyü yönetilirken oluşturulacak strateji kapsamında likiditesi yüksek kısa vadeli kamu ve özel sektör borçlanma araçları tercih edilecektir. Fon yönetim stratejisi kısa vadeli faiz getirisine yatırım yapmayı, aynı zamanda günlük likidite ihtiyacını karşılamayı amaçlayan yatırımcıya portföydeki varlıkları dinamik olarak farklılaştırarak katma değer yaratmayı hedeflemektedir.

IJV belongs to the Money Market Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.