Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASPrice Oct 8, 2026

QNB Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon

QNB Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon FPZ

Hedge Fund
71.2516420.04%
Fund size
TRY 134.5B
Investors
19,200
Management fee (annual)
1.30%

FPZ Fund Price Chart

Key Data

71.251642Oct 8, 2026
Daily change
0.04%
Trading status
Open to trading
Category
Hedge Fund
Not disclosed
Fund size
TRY 134.5B
Investors
19,200
Units outstanding
1.9B
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:30
ISIN
TRYFIPO00065
Inception date
Sep 3, 2018
Benchmark
BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat USD Endeksi + %1,50

FPZ Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
FPZ1.88%5.96%12.23%17.66%22.21%
Category average0.38%4.93%12.25%17.78%23.48%
BIST 100−15.80%−13.41%−10.78%8.45%13.86%
Category rank121 / 323141 / 323164 / 323167 / 323163 / 291

FPZ Fund Review and Performance Summary

FPZ returned 22.21% over the last year, ranking 163 of 291 funds in the Hedge Fund category. Over the same period: category average 23.48%, BIST 100 13.86%.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 58.303846 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 71.251642 (October 8, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

The largest decline in the period was 0.15% (from the April 8, 2026 high to April 9, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.28%. The price rose on 240 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (2.36%), weakest month October 2025 (1.30%).

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the number of investors rose 2.35%, from 18,759 to 19,200. Fund size grew from TRY 108.9B to TRY 134.5B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: IJI (83.62%), ROF (77.58%), RSK (73.56%).

FPZ monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 202670.9097942.05%
August 202669.4867161.87%
July 202668.2132791.95%
June 202666.9088902.36%
May 202665.3689701.69%
April 202664.2849691.65%
March 202663.2384141.64%
February 202662.2204081.32%
January 202661.4083771.40%
December 202560.5578061.52%
November 202559.6507121.38%
October 202558.8398851.30%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

FPZ Asset Allocation

  • Corporate External Debt78.72%
  • Deposits (FX)8.78%
  • Government External Debt7.23%
  • Other2.99%
  • Özel Sektör Yurt Dışı Kira Sertifikaları2.15%
  • Döviz Cinsi Kamu İç Borçlanma Araçları0.13%

FPZ Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
2026W39

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the FPZ Fund

QNB Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon (FPZ) is a mutual fund in the Hedge Fund category managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 8, 2026 is TRY 71.251642; the daily return is 0.04%, year-to-date 17.66% and 1-year 22.21%. Fund size TRY 134.5B, 19,200 investors.

Fonun yatırım stratejisi doğrultusunda, fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak Hazine Müsteşarlığı tarafından döviz cinsinden ihraç edilen borçlanma araçları ve kira sertifikaları ile yerli ihraççıların döviz cinsi para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına yatırılacaktır. Fon toplam değerinin azami %20'si yabancı ihraççıların para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve/veya Türk lirası cinsi para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına yatırılabilir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of FPZ is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 8, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of FPZ on October 8, 2026 is TRY 71.251642, a daily return of 0.04%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

FPZ returned 22.21% over the last year, 17.66% year to date, 5.96% over 3 months and 1.88% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price of FPZ ranged from a low of TRY 58.303846 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 71.251642 (October 8, 2026). The latest price as of October 8, 2026 is TRY 71.251642.

The annual management fee of FPZ is 1.30%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+2. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of FPZ consists mainly of Corporate External Debt (78.72%), Deposits (FX) (8.78%), Government External Debt (7.23%). Fonun yatırım stratejisi doğrultusunda, fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak Hazine Müsteşarlığı tarafından döviz cinsinden ihraç edilen borçlanma araçları ve kira sertifikaları ile yerli ihraççıların döviz cinsi para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına yatırılacaktır. Fon toplam değerinin azami %20'si yabancı ihraççıların para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına ve/veya Türk lirası cinsi para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarına yatırılabilir.

FPZ belongs to the Hedge Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.