Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 1/7Price Oct 8, 2026

Fonmap Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu

Fonmap Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu FPI

Money Market Fund
2.7701430.08%
Fund size
TRY 30M
Investors
158
Management fee (annual)
1.00%

FPI Fund Price Chart

Key Data

2.770143Oct 8, 2026
Daily change
0.08%
Trading status
Open to trading
Money Market
Fund size
TRY 30M
Investors
158
Units outstanding
10.8M
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 13:30
ISIN
TRYFNVP00078
Benchmark
%25 BIST-KYD ÖSBA Sabit Endeksi + %10 BIST-KYD DİBS 91 Gün Endeksi + %65 BIST-KYD Repo (Brüt) Endeksi

FPI Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
FPI2.93%9.86%20.83%33.22%45.21%
Category average3.00%10.03%21.28%33.86%46.47%
BIST 100−15.80%−13.41%−10.78%8.45%13.86%
Category rank34 / 3931 / 3936 / 3934 / 3935 / 36

FPI Fund Review and Performance Summary

FPI returned 45.21% over the last year, ranking 35 of 36 funds in the Money Market Fund category. Over the same period: category average 46.47%, BIST 100 13.86%.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 1.907712 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 2.770143 (October 8, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

The largest decline in the period was 0.01% (from the August 18, 2026 high to August 19, 2026). Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.41%. The price rose on 250 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.63%), weakest month May 2026 (2.71%).

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the number of investors fell 0.63%, from 159 to 158. Fund size fell from TRY 226.5M to TRY 30M over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: HVT (51.47%), RBP (50.28%), GO6 (49.75%).

FPI monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20262.7501743.08%
August 20262.6679953.38%
July 20262.5806563.24%
June 20262.4995633.63%
May 20262.4120412.71%
April 20262.3484533.32%
March 20262.2729433.33%
February 20262.1996382.73%
January 20262.1412572.97%
December 20252.0794293.32%
November 20252.0126693.05%
October 20251.9530363.24%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

FPI Asset Allocation

  • Switched-Repo61.31%
  • Government Bond18.98%
  • Treasury Bill9.71%
  • Other8.56%
  • Takasbank Money Market1.44%

FPI Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the FPI Fund

Fonmap Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu (FPI) is a mutual fund in the Money Market Fund category managed by Foneva Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 8, 2026 is TRY 2.770143; the daily return is 0.08%, year-to-date 33.22% and 1-year 45.21%. Fund size TRY 30M, 158 investors, risk score 1/7.

Fon portföyün tamamı devamlı olarak, nakde dönüşümü kolay, riski az ve devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşacaktır ve portföyün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gün olacaktır. Fon portföyüne vadeye kalan gün sayısı hesaplanamayan varlıklar dahil edilmez. Fon portföyüne riskten korunma ve/veya yatırım amacıyla yurt içi ve yurt dışında işlem gören faiz, finansal endeksler ve fon portföyüne alınabilecek diğer varlıklara dayalı türev araçlar (vadeli işlem, opsiyon sözleşmeleri), varant, sertifika, ileri valörlü tahvil/bono işlemleri dahil edilebilir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of FPI is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 8, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of FPI on October 8, 2026 is TRY 2.770143, a daily return of 0.08%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

FPI returned 45.21% over the last year, 33.22% year to date, 9.86% over 3 months and 2.93% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 8, 2025 and October 8, 2026 the unit price of FPI ranged from a low of TRY 1.907712 (October 8, 2025) to a high of TRY 2.770143 (October 8, 2026). The latest price as of October 8, 2026 is TRY 2.770143.

The CMB risk score of FPI is 1 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of FPI is 1.00%; the purchase value date is T+0 and the redemption value date T+0. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of FPI consists mainly of Switched-Repo (61.31%), Government Bond (18.98%), Treasury Bill (9.71%). Fon portföyün tamamı devamlı olarak, nakde dönüşümü kolay, riski az ve devamlı olarak, vadesine en fazla 184 gün kalmış likiditesi yüksek para ve sermaye piyasası araçlarından oluşacaktır ve portföyün günlük olarak hesaplanan ağırlıklı ortalama vadesi en fazla 45 gün olacaktır. Fon portföyüne vadeye kalan gün sayısı hesaplanamayan varlıklar dahil edilmez. Fon portföyüne riskten korunma ve/veya yatırım amacıyla yurt içi ve yurt dışında işlem gören faiz, finansal endeksler ve fon portföyüne alınabilecek diğer varlıklara dayalı türev araçlar (vadeli işlem, opsiyon sözleşmeleri), varant, sertifika, ileri valörlü tahvil/bono işlemleri dahil edilebilir.

FPI belongs to the Money Market Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.