TEFASRisk 6/7Price Oct 8, 2026
EVM Portfolio Allocation
Deniz Portföy Enerji ve Madencilik Sektörü Değişken Fon EVM
- Fund size
- TRY 58M
- Investors
- 554
- Management fee (annual)
- 2.00%
EVM Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
EVM Asset Allocation
- Foreign Stock39.21%
- Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds29.21%
- Stock13.31%
- Switched-Repo8.56%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares7.67%
- Other2.04%
| Asset | Share |
|---|---|
| Foreign Stock | 39.21% |
| Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds | 29.21% |
| Stock | 13.31% |
| Switched-Repo | 8.56% |
| Investment Fund Participation Shares | 7.67% |
| Futures Cash Collateral | 1.96% |
| Deposits (TL) | 0.08% |
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
VLO3.18%3.18%
CAT3.13%3.13%
URA2.58%2.58%
CVE2.27%2.27%
BKR2.12%2.12%
Decreased Weights
- COPA3.89%−1.03%
TRALTTürk Altin İşletmeleri1.71%−0.86%
DOW1.95%−0.79%
TRENJTR Dogal Enerji1.81%−0.77%
GWINDGalata Wind Enerji1.54%−0.71%
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does EVM invest in?
The portfolio of EVM consists mainly of Foreign Stock (39.21%), Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (29.21%), Stock (13.31%). Fon toplam değerinin en az %80'i devamlı olarak enerji ve madencilik sektöründe faaliyet gösteren şirketlerin veya bunları destekleyen ürün, hizmet ve çözümlere yönelik alanlarda faaliyeti bulunan şirketlerin ihraç ettikleri yerli/yabancı ortaklık paylarına, Amerikan Depo Sertifikalarına (ADR) ve Global Depo Sertifikalarına (GDR), özel sektör borçlanma araçlarına ve ilgili temaya yatırım imkanı sunan yatırım fonları ve borsa yatırım fonu katılma paylarına yatırılacaktır. Fon portföyü varlık dağılımı ve bu varlıkların para birimleri (Türk Lirası veya Yabancı Para), portföy yöneticisinin piyasa görüşüne göre şekillenebilecek, fon portföyündeki varlıklar piyasa koşullarına göre değişiklik gösterebilecektir.
Which stocks does the EVM fund hold?
According to the September 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of EVM are XME (4.65%), COPA (3.89%), BE (3.46%), VLO (3.18%), CAT (3.13%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.