Yatırımcı.AI

EVM vs RPM Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EVM (Deniz Portföy Enerji ve Madencilik Sektörü Değişken Fon) and RPM (Rota Portföy İlaç ve Medikal Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.

EVMRPM
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

EVM vs RPM Fund Comparison
MetricEVMRPMCategory median
Daily−1.41%1.60%−1.41%
1 week0.14%1.83%−0.69%
1 month−2.07%−0.51%−3.96%
3 months2.02%0.28%−1.43%
6 months1.48%12.95%1.85%
YTD8.85%24.30%17.97%
1 year—34.12%23.69%
3 years—146.59%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the EVM vs RPM Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of EVM (Deniz Portföy Enerji ve Madencilik Sektörü Değişken Fon) and RPM (Rota Portföy İlaç ve Medikal Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, EVM leads in 2 and RPM leads in 6. EVM is a Variable Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPM is a Variable Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RPM leads (1.60% vs −1.41%). 1 week: RPM leads (1.83% vs 0.14%). 1 month: RPM leads (−0.51% vs −2.07%). 3 months: EVM leads (2.02% vs 0.28%). 6 months: RPM leads (12.95% vs 1.48%). YTD: RPM leads (24.30% vs 8.85%). Size (TRY): EVM leads (57.5M vs 54.2M). Investors: RPM leads (2,184 vs 512).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date EVM returned 8.85% and RPM returned 24.30%; over the last year EVM returned — and RPM returned 34.12%. Over the last month EVM returned −2.07% and RPM returned −0.51%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, EVM has a size of TRY 57.5M with 512 investors, while RPM has a size of TRY 54.2M with 2,184 investors. EVM leads in size and RPM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of EVM is 6 out of 7 and that of RPM is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.