Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 9, 2026

Deniz Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu

BRF Portfolio Allocation

Deniz Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu BRF

Fund of Funds
1.606666−0.50%
Fund size
TRY 76M
Investors
1,006
Management fee (annual)
2.50%

BRF Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings

BRF Asset Allocation

  • Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds67.45%
  • Investment Fund Participation Shares32.14%
  • Takasbank Money Market0.34%
  • Deposits (TL)0.07%

Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.

Fund Size

Increased Weights

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Decreased Weights

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Portfolio allocation report

Only our Plus members can access this area.

Frequently Asked Questions

The portfolio of BRF consists mainly of Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (67.45%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (32.14%), Takasbank Money Market (0.34%). Fon toplam değerinin asgari %80'i devamlı olarak yatırım fonları ve borsa yatırım fonlarının katılma paylarına yatırılır. Fon'un ana yatırım stratejisi; yurtiçi ve yurtdışında ihraç edilmiş ortaklık paylarına, borçlanma araçlarına, emtiaya ve kıymetli madenlere yatırım yapan yerli/yabancı borsa yatırım fonu katılma payları ile yerli/yabancı yatırım fonu katılma paylarına yatırım yapmak suretiyle küresel fiyat değişimlerini yatırımcısına yansıtmaktır.