TEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 9, 2026
BRF Portfolio Allocation
Deniz Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu BRF
- Fund size
- TRY 76M
- Investors
- 1,006
- Management fee (annual)
- 2.50%
BRF Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
BRF Asset Allocation
- Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds67.45%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares32.14%
- Takasbank Money Market0.34%
- Deposits (TL)0.07%
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
Decreased Weights
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does BRF invest in?
The portfolio of BRF consists mainly of Foreign Exchange-Traded Funds (67.45%), Investment Fund Participation Shares (32.14%), Takasbank Money Market (0.34%). Fon toplam değerinin asgari %80'i devamlı olarak yatırım fonları ve borsa yatırım fonlarının katılma paylarına yatırılır. Fon'un ana yatırım stratejisi; yurtiçi ve yurtdışında ihraç edilmiş ortaklık paylarına, borçlanma araçlarına, emtiaya ve kıymetli madenlere yatırım yapan yerli/yabancı borsa yatırım fonu katılma payları ile yerli/yabancı yatırım fonu katılma paylarına yatırım yapmak suretiyle küresel fiyat değişimlerini yatırımcısına yansıtmaktır.