Yatırımcı.AI

TEFASRisk 1/7Price Oct 13, 2026

Ak Portföy Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu

Ak Portföy Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu AYR

Debt Instruments Fund
0.1474690.10%
Fund size
TRY 1.6B
Investors
12,972
Management fee (annual)
2.50%

AYR Fund Price Chart

Key Data

0.147469Oct 13, 2026
Daily change
0.10%
Trading status
Open to trading
Debt Instruments
Fund size
TRY 1.6B
Investors
12,972
Units outstanding
10.7B
Min. purchase (units)
1
Trading hours
09:00 – 17:45
ISIN
TRYAKBK00722
Inception date
Sep 24, 2012
Benchmark
%70 BIST KYD ÖZEL SEKTÖR BORCLANMA ARACLARI ENDEKSİ (SABIT) + %10 BIST KYD ÖZEL SEKTOR BORCLANMA ARACLARI ENDEKSİ (DEĞİŞKEN) + %10 KYD O/N REPO BRUT ENDEKSİ + %10 BIST-KYD 1 Aylık Mevduat TL Endeksi

AYR Return Comparison

Comparison1M3M6MYTD1Y
AYR2.87%9.66%20.63%33.75%45.15%
Category average2.24%9.01%16.55%24.05%37.93%
BIST 100−13.94%−12.99%−13.74%8.78%18.75%
Category rank10 / 5719 / 5712 / 5714 / 5715 / 55

AYR Fund Review and Performance Summary

AYR returned 45.15% over the last year, ranking 15 of 55 funds in the Debt Instruments Fund category. Over the same period: category average 37.93%, BIST 100 18.75%.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price ranged from a low of TRY 0.101598 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.147469 (October 13, 2026). The latest price is at the high of the period.

Annualized volatility based on daily price changes: 1.43%. The price rose on 251 of 251 trading days.

Monthly returns were positive in 12 of the last 12 months; best month June 2026 (3.75%), weakest month May 2026 (2.76%).

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the number of investors rose 0.77%, from 12,873 to 12,972. Fund size grew from TRY 1.5B to TRY 1.6B over the same period.

Highest one-year returns in the category: BBP (54.93%), NJR (48.99%), OSD (48.35%).

AYR monthly returns

MonthMonth-end price (TRY)Monthly return
September 20260.1456162.93%
August 20260.1414673.26%
July 20260.1370003.27%
June 20260.1326633.75%
May 20260.1278732.76%
April 20260.1244413.16%
March 20260.1206263.35%
February 20260.1167192.76%
January 20260.1135843.02%
December 20250.1102573.38%
November 20250.1066512.99%
October 20250.1035523.39%

This summary is calculated automatically from TEFAS price history and category data; it is not investment advice. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

AYR Asset Allocation

  • Commercial Paper46.41%
  • Corporate Bond29.98%
  • Private Sector Lease Certificates10.14%
  • Switched-Repo9.68%
  • Asset-backed Securities2.53%
  • Other1.26%

AYR Largest Holdings

This data is not available right now.
September 2026

Net Flows

Investors

Similar Funds

Related Pages

About the AYR Fund

Ak Portföy Özel Sektör Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu (AYR) is a mutual fund in the Debt Instruments Fund category managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş. Its price on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.147469; the daily return is 0.10%, year-to-date 33.75% and 1-year 45.15%. Fund size TRY 1.6B, 12,972 investors, risk score 1/7.

Fon toplam değerinin asgari %80'i devamlı olarak sabit ve değişken faizli özel sektör borçlanma araçlarına yatırım yapılır. Fon portföyüne yalnızca Türk Lirası cinsinden varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir. Fon'un portföyüne yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı sermaye piyasası araçları dahil edilmeyecektir.

Last updated: Source: TEFAS

Frequently Asked Questions

The official unit price of AYR is calculated by the founder after each session close and is usually published on TEFAS the next business morning; the latest official price on this page is dated October 13, 2026. Until the price is published, see the live estimate section for an intraday estimate.

The unit price of AYR on October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.147469, a daily return of 0.10%. Fund prices are published after each business day; see the live estimate page for an intraday estimate.

AYR returned 45.15% over the last year, 33.75% year to date, 9.66% over 3 months and 2.87% over 1 month. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

Between October 13, 2025 and October 13, 2026 the unit price of AYR ranged from a low of TRY 0.101598 (October 13, 2025) to a high of TRY 0.147469 (October 13, 2026). The latest price as of October 13, 2026 is TRY 0.147469.

The CMB risk score of AYR is 1 out of 7. The score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk.

The annual management fee of AYR is 2.50%; the purchase value date is T+1 and the redemption value date T+1. Fees are reflected in the fund price rather than charged separately.

The portfolio of AYR consists mainly of Commercial Paper (46.41%), Corporate Bond (29.98%), Private Sector Lease Certificates (10.14%). Fon toplam değerinin asgari %80'i devamlı olarak sabit ve değişken faizli özel sektör borçlanma araçlarına yatırım yapılır. Fon portföyüne yalnızca Türk Lirası cinsinden varlıklar ve işlemler dahil edilecektir. Fon'un portföyüne yabancı para birimi cinsinden varlık ve altın ile diğer kıymetli madenler ve bunlara dayalı sermaye piyasası araçları dahil edilmeyecektir.

AYR belongs to the Debt Instruments Fund category. Compare the returns of all funds in the category on the category page and the overall ranking on the best funds page.