TEFASRisk 5/7Price Oct 9, 2026
ACD Portfolio Allocation
İstanbul Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon ACD
- Fund size
- TRY 325.4M
- Investors
- 1,330
- Management fee (annual)
- 2.10%
- Today's estimate
- 0.01%
ACD Fund Portfolio Allocation and Holdings
ACD Asset Allocation
- Stock57.64%
- Commercial Paper33.23%
- Corporate Bond3.28%
- Takasbank Money Market2.46%
- Futures Cash Collateral2.34%
- Investment Fund Participation Shares1.05%
Shares are as disclosed on TEFAS, relative to the fund’s total value; chart slices are drawn in proportion to them.
Fund Size
Increased Weights
THYAOTürk Hava Yollari2.23%1.80%
SAHOLSabanci Holding3.59%1.46%
ALARKAlarko Holding3.64%1.16%
MGROSMigros Ticaret3.66%1.07%
KCHOLKoç Holding3.72%1.02%
Decreased Weights
SELECSelcuk Ecza Deposu1.17%−3.59%
KLKIMKalekim Kimyevi Maddeler1.46%−0.52%
AKSGYAkis GMYO4.26%−0.43%
BIOENBiotrend Cevre ve Enerji0.23%−0.14%
ISFINİş Fin.kir.1.11%−0.14%
Portfolio allocation report
Only our Plus members can access this area.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does ACD invest in?
The portfolio of ACD consists mainly of Stock (57.64%), Commercial Paper (33.23%), Corporate Bond (3.28%). Fonun stratejisi değişken piyasa koşullarına göre esnek olarak yönetilmesi esasına dayanır. Fon portföyünün yönetiminde yatırım yapılacak sermaye piyasası araçları temel olarak; yurt içi ortaklık payları, kamu ve özel sektör borçlanma araçlarından oluşturulacaktır. Olumsuz piyasa şartları oluşması durumunda yatırımcıları olası değer kayıplarından korumak amacıyla fon, pay senedi endekslerine dayalı vadeli işlem sözleşmelerinde kısa pozisyon alabilir.
Which stocks does the ACD fund hold?
According to the September 2026 portfolio report, the largest holdings of ACD are AKSGY (4.26%), BIMAS (4.23%), AKBNK (3.95%), AKSA (3.77%), KCHOL (3.72%). All holdings and their weight changes against the previous month are on the portfolio page.