RS1 vs VPP Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RS1 (Rota Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) and VPP (Vega Portföy Parla Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RS1 | VPP | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.30% | 0.17% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.67% | 0.62% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.65% | 2.65% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.35% | 9.80% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.29% | 19.34% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 37.87% | 34.54% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 46.89% | — | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RS1 vs VPP Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of RS1 (Rota Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) and VPP (Vega Portföy Parla Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, RS1 leads in 4 and VPP leads in 4. RS1 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VPP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Vega Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RS1 leads (0.30% vs 0.17%). 1 week: RS1 leads (0.67% vs 0.62%). 1 month: VPP leads (2.65% vs 2.65%). 3 months: VPP leads (9.80% vs 9.35%). 6 months: RS1 leads (21.29% vs 19.34%). YTD: RS1 leads (37.87% vs 34.54%). Size (TRY): VPP leads (1.1B vs 1.1B). Investors: VPP leads (317 vs 140).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, RS1 or VPP?
Year to date RS1 returned 37.87% and VPP returned 34.54%; over the last year RS1 returned 46.89% and VPP returned —. Over the last month RS1 returned 2.65% and VPP returned 2.65%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, RS1 or VPP?
As of November 2, 2026, RS1 has a size of TRY 1.1B with 140 investors, while VPP has a size of TRY 1.1B with 317 investors. VPP leads in size and VPP leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of RS1 and VPP mean?
The CMB risk score of RS1 is 2 out of 7 and that of VPP is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.