RS1 vs SPN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RS1 (Rota Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) and SPN (Azimut Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RS1 | SPN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 2.49% | 1.35% |
| Daily | 0.30% | 0.40% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.67% | 0.73% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.65% | 2.74% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.35% | 8.07% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.29% | 17.48% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 37.87% | 30.23% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 46.89% | 37.17% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 215.90% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RS1 vs SPN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of RS1 (Rota Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) and SPN (Azimut Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, RS1 leads in 4 and SPN leads in 5. RS1 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SPN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: SPN leads (0.40% vs 0.30%). 1 week: SPN leads (0.73% vs 0.67%). 1 month: SPN leads (2.74% vs 2.65%). 3 months: RS1 leads (9.35% vs 8.07%). 6 months: RS1 leads (21.29% vs 17.48%). YTD: RS1 leads (37.87% vs 30.23%). 1 year: RS1 leads (46.89% vs 37.17%). Size (TRY): SPN leads (1.1B vs 1.1B). Investors: SPN leads (282 vs 140).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, RS1 or SPN?
Year to date RS1 returned 37.87% and SPN returned 30.23%; over the last year RS1 returned 46.89% and SPN returned 37.17%. Over the last month RS1 returned 2.65% and SPN returned 2.74%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, RS1 or SPN?
As of November 2, 2026, RS1 has a size of TRY 1.1B with 140 investors, while SPN has a size of TRY 1.1B with 282 investors. SPN leads in size and SPN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of RS1 and SPN mean?
The CMB risk score of RS1 is 2 out of 7 and that of SPN is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.