VPP vs YPF Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of VPP (Vega Portföy Parla Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YPF (Yapı Kredi Portföy Alfa Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | VPP | YPF | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.17% | −1.65% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.62% | −0.74% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.65% | −3.69% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.80% | 2.15% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 19.34% | 9.54% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 34.54% | 30.82% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | — | 40.48% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 153.17% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the VPP vs YPF Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of VPP (Vega Portföy Parla Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YPF (Yapı Kredi Portföy Alfa Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, VPP leads in 7 and YPF leads in 2. VPP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Vega Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YPF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VPP leads (0.17% vs −1.65%). 1 week: VPP leads (0.62% vs −0.74%). 1 month: VPP leads (2.65% vs −3.69%). 3 months: VPP leads (9.80% vs 2.15%). 6 months: VPP leads (19.34% vs 9.54%). YTD: VPP leads (34.54% vs 30.82%). Size (TRY): YPF leads (1.1B vs 1.1B). Investors: YPF leads (511 vs 317). Risk: VPP leads (2 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, VPP or YPF?
Year to date VPP returned 34.54% and YPF returned 30.82%; over the last year VPP returned — and YPF returned 40.48%. Over the last month VPP returned 2.65% and YPF returned −3.69%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, VPP or YPF?
As of November 2, 2026, VPP has a size of TRY 1.1B with 317 investors, while YPF has a size of TRY 1.1B with 511 investors. YPF leads in size and YPF leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of VPP and YPF mean?
The CMB risk score of VPP is 2 out of 7 and that of YPF is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.