RRA vs YSL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RRA (Rota Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and YSL (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kar Payı Ödeyen Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RRA | YSL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.09% | 0.15% | 0.14% |
| 1 week | 0.78% | 0.74% | 0.70% |
| 1 month | 3.18% | 2.89% | 1.89% |
| 3 months | 9.94% | 5.09% | 3.54% |
| 6 months | 21.20% | 8.24% | 8.73% |
| YTD | 38.88% | 10.26% | 16.77% |
| 1 year | 47.82% | 13.65% | 20.66% |
| 3 years | — | 59.40% | 104.51% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RRA vs YSL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of RRA (Rota Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and YSL (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kar Payı Ödeyen Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 5, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, RRA leads in 6 and YSL leads in 3. RRA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YSL leads (0.15% vs 0.09%). 1 week: RRA leads (0.78% vs 0.74%). 1 month: RRA leads (3.18% vs 2.89%). 3 months: RRA leads (9.94% vs 5.09%). 6 months: RRA leads (21.20% vs 8.24%). YTD: RRA leads (38.88% vs 10.26%). 1 year: RRA leads (47.82% vs 13.65%). Size (TRY): YSL leads (624.2M vs 620.1M). Investors: YSL leads (332 vs 133).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, RRA or YSL?
Year to date RRA returned 38.88% and YSL returned 10.26%; over the last year RRA returned 47.82% and YSL returned 13.65%. Over the last month RRA returned 3.18% and YSL returned 2.89%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, RRA or YSL?
As of November 5, 2026, RRA has a size of TRY 620.1M with 133 investors, while YSL has a size of TRY 624.2M with 332 investors. YSL leads in size and YSL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of RRA and YSL mean?
The CMB risk score of RRA is 2 out of 7 and that of YSL is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.