Yatırımcı.AI

RRA vs VPS Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RRA (Rota Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and VPS (Vega Portföy Salur Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

RRAVPS
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

RRA vs VPS Fund Comparison
MetricRRAVPSCategory median
Today (est.)—0.41%0.30%
Daily0.09%3.18%0.14%
1 week0.78%2.10%0.70%
1 month3.18%−5.78%1.89%
3 months9.94%−17.82%3.54%
6 months21.20%−51.29%8.73%
YTD38.88%−31.16%16.77%
1 year47.82%—20.66%
Returns are based on prices as of November 5, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 5, 2026, 14:52.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the RRA vs VPS Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of RRA (Rota Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and VPS (Vega Portföy Salur Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 5, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, RRA leads in 5 and VPS leads in 4. RRA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VPS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Vega Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: VPS leads (3.18% vs 0.09%). 1 week: VPS leads (2.10% vs 0.78%). 1 month: RRA leads (3.18% vs −5.78%). 3 months: RRA leads (9.94% vs −17.82%). 6 months: RRA leads (21.20% vs −51.29%). YTD: RRA leads (38.88% vs −31.16%). Size (TRY): VPS leads (621.9M vs 620.1M). Investors: VPS leads (4,094 vs 133). Risk: RRA leads (2 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date RRA returned 38.88% and VPS returned −31.16%; over the last year RRA returned 47.82% and VPS returned —. Over the last month RRA returned 3.18% and VPS returned −5.78%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 5, 2026, RRA has a size of TRY 620.1M with 133 investors, while VPS has a size of TRY 621.9M with 4,094 investors. VPS leads in size and VPS leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of RRA is 2 out of 7 and that of VPS is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.