RRA vs YBH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RRA (Rota Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and YBH (Yapı Kredi Portföy 5-15 Yıl Vadeli Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RRA | YBH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.09% | 0.63% | 0.14% |
| 1 week | 0.78% | 1.39% | 0.70% |
| 1 month | 3.18% | 4.47% | 1.89% |
| 3 months | 9.94% | 4.27% | 3.54% |
| 6 months | 21.20% | 12.08% | 8.73% |
| YTD | 38.88% | 15.94% | 16.77% |
| 1 year | 47.82% | 21.53% | 20.66% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RRA vs YBH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of RRA (Rota Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and YBH (Yapı Kredi Portföy 5-15 Yıl Vadeli Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 5, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, RRA leads in 4 and YBH leads in 5. RRA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YBH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YBH leads (0.63% vs 0.09%). 1 week: YBH leads (1.39% vs 0.78%). 1 month: YBH leads (4.47% vs 3.18%). 3 months: RRA leads (9.94% vs 4.27%). 6 months: RRA leads (21.20% vs 12.08%). YTD: RRA leads (38.88% vs 15.94%). 1 year: RRA leads (47.82% vs 21.53%). Size (TRY): YBH leads (620.7M vs 620.1M). Investors: YBH leads (505 vs 133).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, RRA or YBH?
Year to date RRA returned 38.88% and YBH returned 15.94%; over the last year RRA returned 47.82% and YBH returned 21.53%. Over the last month RRA returned 3.18% and YBH returned 4.47%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, RRA or YBH?
As of November 5, 2026, RRA has a size of TRY 620.1M with 133 investors, while YBH has a size of TRY 620.7M with 505 investors. YBH leads in size and YBH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of RRA and YBH mean?
The CMB risk score of RRA is 2 out of 7 and that of YBH is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.