RGD vs SPR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RGD (Re-Pie Portföy Agresif Değişken Fon) and SPR (BV Portföy Spor Endüstrisi Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RGD | SPR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.85% | 1.54% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.92% | 1.33% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −7.80% | 3.35% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −6.01% | −4.34% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 0.82% | 4.44% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 3.03% | 3.45% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | — | 1.86% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | — | 8.17% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RGD vs SPR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of RGD (Re-Pie Portföy Agresif Değişken Fon) and SPR (BV Portföy Spor Endüstrisi Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, RGD leads in 0 and SPR leads in 8. RGD is a Variable Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SPR is a Variable Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: SPR leads (1.54% vs −2.85%). 1 week: SPR leads (1.33% vs −2.92%). 1 month: SPR leads (3.35% vs −7.80%). 3 months: SPR leads (−4.34% vs −6.01%). 6 months: SPR leads (4.44% vs 0.82%). YTD: SPR leads (3.45% vs 3.03%). Size (TRY): SPR leads (3M vs 1.3M). Investors: SPR leads (131 vs 84).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, RGD or SPR?
Year to date RGD returned 3.03% and SPR returned 3.45%; over the last year RGD returned — and SPR returned 1.86%. Over the last month RGD returned −7.80% and SPR returned 3.35%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, RGD or SPR?
As of November 2, 2026, RGD has a size of TRY 1.3M with 84 investors, while SPR has a size of TRY 3M with 131 investors. SPR leads in size and SPR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of RGD and SPR mean?
The CMB risk score of RGD is 5 out of 7 and that of SPR is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.