KIA vs RGD Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KIA (Trive Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Fon) and RGD (Re-Pie Portföy Agresif Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KIA | RGD | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.25% | −2.85% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.14% | −2.92% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 1.02% | −7.80% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 6.03% | −6.01% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 3.03% | 0.82% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 18.77% | 3.03% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 26.26% | — | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 148.84% | — | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KIA vs RGD Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KIA (Trive Portföy Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Fon) and RGD (Re-Pie Portföy Agresif Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, KIA leads in 8 and RGD leads in 1. KIA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Trive Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RGD is a Variable Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KIA leads (−0.25% vs −2.85%). 1 week: KIA leads (−0.14% vs −2.92%). 1 month: KIA leads (1.02% vs −7.80%). 3 months: KIA leads (6.03% vs −6.01%). 6 months: KIA leads (3.03% vs 0.82%). YTD: KIA leads (18.77% vs 3.03%). Size (TRY): KIA leads (3.3M vs 1.3M). Investors: KIA leads (280 vs 84). Risk: RGD leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KIA or RGD?
Year to date KIA returned 18.77% and RGD returned 3.03%; over the last year KIA returned 26.26% and RGD returned —. Over the last month KIA returned 1.02% and RGD returned −7.80%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KIA or RGD?
As of November 2, 2026, KIA has a size of TRY 3.3M with 280 investors, while RGD has a size of TRY 1.3M with 84 investors. KIA leads in size and KIA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KIA and RGD mean?
The CMB risk score of KIA is 6 out of 7 and that of RGD is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.