FD1 vs RGD Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FD1 (One Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and RGD (Re-Pie Portföy Agresif Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FD1 | RGD | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.06% | −2.85% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.86% | −2.92% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −1.31% | −7.80% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −4.60% | −6.01% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 1.81% | 0.82% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 15.21% | 3.03% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 16.14% | — | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 24.15% | — | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FD1 vs RGD Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FD1 (One Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and RGD (Re-Pie Portföy Agresif Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FD1 leads in 9 and RGD leads in 0. FD1 is a Variable Fund fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RGD is a Variable Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FD1 leads (−0.06% vs −2.85%). 1 week: FD1 leads (−0.86% vs −2.92%). 1 month: FD1 leads (−1.31% vs −7.80%). 3 months: FD1 leads (−4.60% vs −6.01%). 6 months: FD1 leads (1.81% vs 0.82%). YTD: FD1 leads (15.21% vs 3.03%). Size (TRY): FD1 leads (5M vs 1.3M). Investors: FD1 leads (98 vs 84). Risk: FD1 leads (4 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FD1 or RGD?
Year to date FD1 returned 15.21% and RGD returned 3.03%; over the last year FD1 returned 16.14% and RGD returned —. Over the last month FD1 returned −1.31% and RGD returned −7.80%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FD1 or RGD?
As of November 2, 2026, FD1 has a size of TRY 5M with 98 investors, while RGD has a size of TRY 1.3M with 84 investors. FD1 leads in size and FD1 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FD1 and RGD mean?
The CMB risk score of FD1 is 4 out of 7 and that of RGD is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.