RAF vs RPL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RAF (Rota Portföy Altıncı Serbest Fon) and RPL (Re-Pie Portföy Algoritmik Stratejiler Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RAF | RPL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | −0.79% | — | −1.08% |
| Daily | 1.23% | −0.53% | 0.09% |
| 1 week | 0.31% | −0.17% | 0.45% |
| 1 month | −4.24% | −15.91% | 0.00% |
| 3 months | 3.66% | −11.58% | 3.97% |
| 6 months | 6.46% | −2.68% | 9.81% |
| YTD | 30.49% | 6.70% | 15.83% |
| 1 year | 41.95% | 14.56% | 21.58% |
| 3 years | 123.65% | — | 108.49% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RAF vs RPL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of RAF (Rota Portföy Altıncı Serbest Fon) and RPL (Re-Pie Portföy Algoritmik Stratejiler Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of October 14, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, RAF leads in 9 and RPL leads in 1. RAF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RAF leads (1.23% vs −0.53%). 1 week: RAF leads (0.31% vs −0.17%). 1 month: RAF leads (−4.24% vs −15.91%). 3 months: RAF leads (3.66% vs −11.58%). 6 months: RAF leads (6.46% vs −2.68%). YTD: RAF leads (30.49% vs 6.70%). 1 year: RAF leads (41.95% vs 14.56%). Size (TRY): RPL leads (84.6M vs 80.9M). Investors: RAF leads (13 vs 7). Risk: RAF leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, RAF or RPL?
Year to date RAF returned 30.49% and RPL returned 6.70%; over the last year RAF returned 41.95% and RPL returned 14.56%. Over the last month RAF returned −4.24% and RPL returned −15.91%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, RAF or RPL?
As of October 14, 2026, RAF has a size of TRY 80.9M with 13 investors, while RPL has a size of TRY 84.6M with 7 investors. RPL leads in size and RAF leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of RAF and RPL mean?
The CMB risk score of RAF is 6 out of 7 and that of RPL is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.