BSD vs RPL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BSD (BV Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and RPL (Re-Pie Portföy Algoritmik Stratejiler Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BSD | RPL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.17% | −0.53% | 0.09% |
| 1 week | 0.36% | −0.17% | 0.45% |
| 1 month | 1.89% | −15.91% | 0.00% |
| 3 months | 5.39% | −11.58% | 3.97% |
| 6 months | 11.75% | −2.68% | 9.81% |
| YTD | 18.50% | 6.70% | 15.83% |
| 1 year | 22.65% | 14.56% | 21.58% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BSD vs RPL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BSD (BV Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and RPL (Re-Pie Portföy Algoritmik Stratejiler Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of October 14, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BSD leads in 9 and RPL leads in 0. BSD is a Hedge Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BSD leads (0.17% vs −0.53%). 1 week: BSD leads (0.36% vs −0.17%). 1 month: BSD leads (1.89% vs −15.91%). 3 months: BSD leads (5.39% vs −11.58%). 6 months: BSD leads (11.75% vs −2.68%). YTD: BSD leads (18.50% vs 6.70%). 1 year: BSD leads (22.65% vs 14.56%). Size (TRY): BSD leads (88.5M vs 84.6M). Investors: BSD leads (57 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BSD or RPL?
Year to date BSD returned 18.50% and RPL returned 6.70%; over the last year BSD returned 22.65% and RPL returned 14.56%. Over the last month BSD returned 1.89% and RPL returned −15.91%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BSD or RPL?
As of October 14, 2026, BSD has a size of TRY 88.5M with 57 investors, while RPL has a size of TRY 84.6M with 7 investors. BSD leads in size and BSD leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BSD and RPL mean?
The CMB risk score of BSD is — out of 7 and that of RPL is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.