PSR vs ZVO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PSR (Pardus Portföy Sanayi Şirketleri Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZVO (Ziraat Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PSR in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PSR fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PSR | ZVO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.89% | −3.86% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −1.17% | −3.81% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.87% | −11.65% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.92% | −8.15% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.96% | −8.25% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.93% | −20.72% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −99.91% | −23.34% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 36.72% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PSR vs ZVO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PSR (Pardus Portföy Sanayi Şirketleri Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ZVO (Ziraat Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, PSR leads in 2 and ZVO leads in 7. PSR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZVO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PSR leads (−1.89% vs −3.86%). 1 week: PSR leads (−1.17% vs −3.81%). 1 month: ZVO leads (−11.65% vs −99.87%). 3 months: ZVO leads (−8.15% vs −99.92%). 6 months: ZVO leads (−8.25% vs −99.96%). YTD: ZVO leads (−20.72% vs −99.93%). 1 year: ZVO leads (−23.34% vs −99.91%). Size (TRY): ZVO leads (721.2M vs 1M). Investors: ZVO leads (274 vs 45).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PSR or ZVO?
Year to date PSR returned −99.93% and ZVO returned −20.72%; over the last year PSR returned −99.91% and ZVO returned −23.34%. Over the last month PSR returned −99.87% and ZVO returned −11.65%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PSR or ZVO?
As of November 2, 2026, PSR has a size of TRY 1M with 45 investors, while ZVO has a size of TRY 721.2M with 274 investors. ZVO leads in size and ZVO leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PSR and ZVO mean?
The CMB risk score of PSR is 7 out of 7 and that of ZVO is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.