PRU vs RPN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PRU (Allbatross Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and RPN (Rota Portföy Nev Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PRU | RPN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.34% | −1.94% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.80% | −4.29% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.67% | −10.23% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 11.45% | −19.22% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 25.80% | −14.43% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 46.32% | −3.91% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 58.41% | 0.13% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 281.32% | 24.31% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PRU vs RPN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PRU (Allbatross Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and RPN (Rota Portföy Nev Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, PRU leads in 11 and RPN leads in 0. PRU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi; RPN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PRU leads (0.34% vs −1.94%). 1 week: PRU leads (0.80% vs −4.29%). 1 month: PRU leads (3.67% vs −10.23%). 3 months: PRU leads (11.45% vs −19.22%). 6 months: PRU leads (25.80% vs −14.43%). YTD: PRU leads (46.32% vs −3.91%). 1 year: PRU leads (58.41% vs 0.13%). 3 years: PRU leads (281.32% vs 24.31%). Size (TRY): PRU leads (689.3M vs 676.5M). Investors: PRU leads (915 vs 22). Risk: PRU leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PRU or RPN?
Year to date PRU returned 46.32% and RPN returned −3.91%; over the last year PRU returned 58.41% and RPN returned 0.13%. Over the last month PRU returned 3.67% and RPN returned −10.23%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PRU or RPN?
As of November 2, 2026, PRU has a size of TRY 689.3M with 915 investors, while RPN has a size of TRY 676.5M with 22 investors. PRU leads in size and PRU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PRU and RPN mean?
The CMB risk score of PRU is 2 out of 7 and that of RPN is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.