PPE vs PRU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PPE (Phillip Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PRU (Allbatross Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PPE | PRU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.47% | 0.34% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 1.01% | 0.80% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.73% | 3.67% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 5.50% | 11.45% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 12.00% | 25.80% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 16.23% | 46.32% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 21.65% | 58.41% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 126.98% | 281.32% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PPE vs PRU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PPE (Phillip Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PRU (Allbatross Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, PPE leads in 3 and PRU leads in 7. PPE is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PRU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi.
Highlights: Daily: PPE leads (0.47% vs 0.34%). 1 week: PPE leads (1.01% vs 0.80%). 1 month: PPE leads (3.73% vs 3.67%). 3 months: PRU leads (11.45% vs 5.50%). 6 months: PRU leads (25.80% vs 12.00%). YTD: PRU leads (46.32% vs 16.23%). 1 year: PRU leads (58.41% vs 21.65%). 3 years: PRU leads (281.32% vs 126.98%). Size (TRY): PRU leads (689.3M vs 676.2M). Investors: PRU leads (915 vs 40).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PPE or PRU?
Year to date PPE returned 16.23% and PRU returned 46.32%; over the last year PPE returned 21.65% and PRU returned 58.41%. Over the last month PPE returned 3.73% and PRU returned 3.67%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PPE or PRU?
As of November 2, 2026, PPE has a size of TRY 676.2M with 40 investors, while PRU has a size of TRY 689.3M with 915 investors. PRU leads in size and PRU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PPE and PRU mean?
The CMB risk score of PPE is — out of 7 and that of PRU is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.