PPE vs RPN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PPE (Phillip Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and RPN (Rota Portföy Nev Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PPE | RPN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.47% | −1.94% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 1.01% | −4.29% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.73% | −10.23% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 5.50% | −19.22% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 12.00% | −14.43% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 16.23% | −3.91% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 21.65% | 0.13% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 126.98% | 24.31% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PPE vs RPN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PPE (Phillip Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and RPN (Rota Portföy Nev Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, PPE leads in 9 and RPN leads in 1. PPE is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PPE leads (0.47% vs −1.94%). 1 week: PPE leads (1.01% vs −4.29%). 1 month: PPE leads (3.73% vs −10.23%). 3 months: PPE leads (5.50% vs −19.22%). 6 months: PPE leads (12.00% vs −14.43%). YTD: PPE leads (16.23% vs −3.91%). 1 year: PPE leads (21.65% vs 0.13%). 3 years: PPE leads (126.98% vs 24.31%). Size (TRY): RPN leads (676.5M vs 676.2M). Investors: PPE leads (40 vs 22).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PPE or RPN?
Year to date PPE returned 16.23% and RPN returned −3.91%; over the last year PPE returned 21.65% and RPN returned 0.13%. Over the last month PPE returned 3.73% and RPN returned −10.23%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PPE or RPN?
As of November 2, 2026, PPE has a size of TRY 676.2M with 40 investors, while RPN has a size of TRY 676.5M with 22 investors. RPN leads in size and PPE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PPE and RPN mean?
The CMB risk score of PPE is — out of 7 and that of RPN is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.