PGE vs RBL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of PGE (Pardus Portföy Güney Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RBL (QNB Portföy Robotik ve Blockchain Teknolojileri Serbest Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PGE in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PGE fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | PGE | RBL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.14% | −2.67% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.13% | −0.95% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −98.40% | −9.38% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −98.38% | 0.08% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −97.19% | 8.74% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −90.96% | 22.45% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −87.38% | 13.48% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the PGE vs RBL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of PGE (Pardus Portföy Güney Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RBL (QNB Portföy Robotik ve Blockchain Teknolojileri Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, PGE leads in 2 and RBL leads in 8. PGE is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RBL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PGE leads (−0.14% vs −2.67%). 1 week: PGE leads (−0.13% vs −0.95%). 1 month: RBL leads (−9.38% vs −98.40%). 3 months: RBL leads (0.08% vs −98.38%). 6 months: RBL leads (8.74% vs −97.19%). YTD: RBL leads (22.45% vs −90.96%). 1 year: RBL leads (13.48% vs −87.38%). Size (TRY): RBL leads (157.6M vs 154.4M). Investors: RBL leads (691 vs 45). Risk: RBL leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, PGE or RBL?
Year to date PGE returned −90.96% and RBL returned 22.45%; over the last year PGE returned −87.38% and RBL returned 13.48%. Over the last month PGE returned −98.40% and RBL returned −9.38%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, PGE or RBL?
As of November 2, 2026, PGE has a size of TRY 154.4M with 45 investors, while RBL has a size of TRY 157.6M with 691 investors. RBL leads in size and RBL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of PGE and RBL mean?
The CMB risk score of PGE is 7 out of 7 and that of RBL is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.