FPR vs PGE Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FPR (Strateji Portföy Forest Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PGE (Pardus Portföy Güney Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PGE in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PGE fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FPR | PGE | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.58% | — | 1.71% |
| Daily | −3.10% | −0.14% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −1.76% | −0.13% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −9.35% | −98.40% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −9.43% | −98.38% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −14.17% | −97.19% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 6.90% | −90.96% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 10.18% | −87.38% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 123.19% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FPR vs PGE Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FPR (Strateji Portföy Forest Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PGE (Pardus Portföy Güney Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FPR leads in 7 and PGE leads in 3. FPR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Strateji Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PGE is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PGE leads (−0.14% vs −3.10%). 1 week: PGE leads (−0.13% vs −1.76%). 1 month: FPR leads (−9.35% vs −98.40%). 3 months: FPR leads (−9.43% vs −98.38%). 6 months: FPR leads (−14.17% vs −97.19%). YTD: FPR leads (6.90% vs −90.96%). 1 year: FPR leads (10.18% vs −87.38%). Size (TRY): FPR leads (154.5M vs 154.4M). Investors: PGE leads (45 vs 28). Risk: FPR leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FPR or PGE?
Year to date FPR returned 6.90% and PGE returned −90.96%; over the last year FPR returned 10.18% and PGE returned −87.38%. Over the last month FPR returned −9.35% and PGE returned −98.40%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FPR or PGE?
As of November 2, 2026, FPR has a size of TRY 154.5M with 28 investors, while PGE has a size of TRY 154.4M with 45 investors. FPR leads in size and PGE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FPR and PGE mean?
The CMB risk score of FPR is 6 out of 7 and that of PGE is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.