IRV vs RBL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IRV (İstanbul Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest Fon) and RBL (QNB Portföy Robotik ve Blockchain Teknolojileri Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IRV | RBL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.24% | — | 1.53% |
| Daily | −0.17% | −2.67% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.37% | −0.95% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.13% | −9.38% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 10.10% | 0.08% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 19.47% | 8.74% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 33.22% | 22.45% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 40.40% | 13.48% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 203.97% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IRV vs RBL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IRV (İstanbul Portföy İstatistiksel Arbitraj Serbest Fon) and RBL (QNB Portföy Robotik ve Blockchain Teknolojileri Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, IRV leads in 8 and RBL leads in 2. IRV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RBL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QNB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: IRV leads (−0.17% vs −2.67%). 1 week: IRV leads (0.37% vs −0.95%). 1 month: IRV leads (2.13% vs −9.38%). 3 months: IRV leads (10.10% vs 0.08%). 6 months: IRV leads (19.47% vs 8.74%). YTD: IRV leads (33.22% vs 22.45%). 1 year: IRV leads (40.40% vs 13.48%). Size (TRY): RBL leads (157.6M vs 150.5M). Investors: RBL leads (691 vs 57). Risk: IRV leads (3 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IRV or RBL?
Year to date IRV returned 33.22% and RBL returned 22.45%; over the last year IRV returned 40.40% and RBL returned 13.48%. Over the last month IRV returned 2.13% and RBL returned −9.38%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IRV or RBL?
As of November 2, 2026, IRV has a size of TRY 150.5M with 57 investors, while RBL has a size of TRY 157.6M with 691 investors. RBL leads in size and RBL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IRV and RBL mean?
The CMB risk score of IRV is 3 out of 7 and that of RBL is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.