Yatırımcı.AI

P1A vs ZVO Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of P1A (A1 Capital Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Serbest Fon) and ZVO (Ziraat Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate P1A in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). P1A fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

P1AZVO
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

P1A vs ZVO Fund Comparison
MetricP1AZVOCategory median
Daily0.27%−3.86%0.16%
1 week0.51%−3.81%0.46%
1 month−99.84%−11.65%1.10%
3 months−99.83%−8.15%3.53%
6 months−99.81%−8.25%8.53%
YTD−99.78%−20.72%16.18%
1 year−99.76%−23.34%19.94%
3 years—36.72%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the P1A vs ZVO Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of P1A (A1 Capital Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Serbest Fon) and ZVO (Ziraat Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, P1A leads in 4 and ZVO leads in 6. P1A is a Hedge Fund fund managed by A1 Capital Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZVO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: P1A leads (0.27% vs −3.86%). 1 week: P1A leads (0.51% vs −3.81%). 1 month: ZVO leads (−11.65% vs −99.84%). 3 months: ZVO leads (−8.15% vs −99.83%). 6 months: ZVO leads (−8.25% vs −99.81%). YTD: ZVO leads (−20.72% vs −99.78%). 1 year: ZVO leads (−23.34% vs −99.76%). Size (TRY): ZVO leads (721.2M vs 1.2M). Investors: P1A leads (342 vs 274). Risk: P1A leads (2 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date P1A returned −99.78% and ZVO returned −20.72%; over the last year P1A returned −99.76% and ZVO returned −23.34%. Over the last month P1A returned −99.84% and ZVO returned −11.65%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, P1A has a size of TRY 1.2M with 342 investors, while ZVO has a size of TRY 721.2M with 274 investors. ZVO leads in size and P1A leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of P1A is 2 out of 7 and that of ZVO is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.