Yatırımcı.AI

NCS vs POU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NCS (Nurol Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and POU (Pardus Portföy Onüçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate POU in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). POU fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

NCSPOU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NCS vs POU Fund Comparison
MetricNCSPOUCategory median
Daily0.19%−12.19%0.16%
1 week0.54%−8.47%0.46%
1 month2.24%−99.98%1.10%
3 months6.63%−99.98%3.53%
6 months13.57%−99.98%8.53%
YTD21.11%−99.95%16.18%
1 year24.90%−99.94%19.94%
3 years113.07%47.23%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NCS vs POU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NCS (Nurol Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and POU (Pardus Portföy Onüçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NCS leads in 10 and POU leads in 0. NCS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; POU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NCS leads (0.19% vs −12.19%). 1 week: NCS leads (0.54% vs −8.47%). 1 month: NCS leads (2.24% vs −99.98%). 3 months: NCS leads (6.63% vs −99.98%). 6 months: NCS leads (13.57% vs −99.98%). YTD: NCS leads (21.11% vs −99.95%). 1 year: NCS leads (24.90% vs −99.94%). 3 years: NCS leads (113.07% vs 47.23%). Size (TRY): NCS leads (3.5B vs 1M). Investors: NCS leads (1,030 vs 73).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NCS returned 21.11% and POU returned −99.95%; over the last year NCS returned 24.90% and POU returned −99.94%. Over the last month NCS returned 2.24% and POU returned −99.98%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NCS has a size of TRY 3.5B with 1,030 investors, while POU has a size of TRY 1M with 73 investors. NCS leads in size and NCS leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NCS is — out of 7 and that of POU is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.