MJL vs RS1 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MJL (Aktif Portföy Aktif Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and RS1 (Rota Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MJL | RS1 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.00% | 0.10% | 0.09% |
| 1 week | 1.37% | 0.69% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | 2.37% | 2.62% | 1.81% |
| 3 months | 3.06% | 9.41% | 3.32% |
| 6 months | 7.68% | 20.98% | 8.80% |
| YTD | 13.27% | 38.40% | 16.85% |
| 1 year | 18.66% | 46.97% | 20.81% |
| 3 years | 98.74% | — | 104.54% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MJL vs RS1 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MJL (Aktif Portföy Aktif Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and RS1 (Rota Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, MJL leads in 2 and RS1 leads in 7. MJL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RS1 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RS1 leads (0.10% vs 0.00%). 1 week: MJL leads (1.37% vs 0.69%). 1 month: RS1 leads (2.62% vs 2.37%). 3 months: RS1 leads (9.41% vs 3.06%). 6 months: RS1 leads (20.98% vs 7.68%). YTD: RS1 leads (38.40% vs 13.27%). 1 year: RS1 leads (46.97% vs 18.66%). Size (TRY): RS1 leads (1.1B vs 1.1B). Investors: MJL leads (500 vs 136).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MJL or RS1?
Year to date MJL returned 13.27% and RS1 returned 38.40%; over the last year MJL returned 18.66% and RS1 returned 46.97%. Over the last month MJL returned 2.37% and RS1 returned 2.62%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MJL or RS1?
As of November 6, 2026, MJL has a size of TRY 1.1B with 500 investors, while RS1 has a size of TRY 1.1B with 136 investors. RS1 leads in size and MJL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MJL and RS1 mean?
The CMB risk score of MJL is — out of 7 and that of RS1 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.