FJZ vs RS1 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FJZ (Fiba Portföy Fırtına Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and RS1 (Rota Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FJZ | RS1 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.71% | 0.10% | 0.09% |
| 1 week | −0.42% | 0.69% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | 2.40% | 2.62% | 1.81% |
| 3 months | 0.37% | 9.41% | 3.32% |
| 6 months | 6.65% | 20.98% | 8.80% |
| YTD | 14.07% | 38.40% | 16.85% |
| 1 year | 18.48% | 46.97% | 20.81% |
| 3 years | 117.07% | — | 104.54% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FJZ vs RS1 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FJZ (Fiba Portföy Fırtına Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and RS1 (Rota Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 6, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, FJZ leads in 1 and RS1 leads in 8. FJZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Fiba Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RS1 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RS1 leads (0.10% vs −0.71%). 1 week: RS1 leads (0.69% vs −0.42%). 1 month: RS1 leads (2.62% vs 2.40%). 3 months: RS1 leads (9.41% vs 0.37%). 6 months: RS1 leads (20.98% vs 6.65%). YTD: RS1 leads (38.40% vs 14.07%). 1 year: RS1 leads (46.97% vs 18.48%). Size (TRY): RS1 leads (1.1B vs 1.1B). Investors: FJZ leads (621 vs 136).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FJZ or RS1?
Year to date FJZ returned 14.07% and RS1 returned 38.40%; over the last year FJZ returned 18.48% and RS1 returned 46.97%. Over the last month FJZ returned 2.40% and RS1 returned 2.62%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FJZ or RS1?
As of November 6, 2026, FJZ has a size of TRY 1.1B with 621 investors, while RS1 has a size of TRY 1.1B with 136 investors. RS1 leads in size and FJZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FJZ and RS1 mean?
The CMB risk score of FJZ is — out of 7 and that of RS1 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.